2pu Surgicals Private Limited

U33120OR2020PTC033077ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyROC - CUTTACKUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

2pu Surgicals Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2020 and based in Odisha, India. 2pu Surgicals Private Limited operates in Medical & Precision (NIC 33120) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹1.48 Cr and profit after tax of ₹10.91 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹1.48 Cr
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹10.91 L
Margin 7.4%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2020
6 years old
State
Odisha
Sector
Medical & Precision
NIC 33120
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
d*******(at)2pu.in
Registered Office
PLOT NO-G/6/1,GROUND FLOOR CHANDAKA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,PATIA BHUBANESWAR Khordha OR 751024 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
PLOT NO-G/6/1,GROUND FLOOR CHANDAKA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,PATIA BHUBANESWAR Khordha OR 751024 IN
NIC code
33120
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
d*******(at)2pu.in
Section
Medical & Precision
ROC
ROC - CUTTACK
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
06 Jun 2020 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+5dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2526 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2424 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2326 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for 2pu Surgicals Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
691260625State Bank of India(Bank)₹8.48 Cr27 Jan 2021Satisfied
371836755Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹7.85 Cr04 Jul 2023Open
335153366State Bank of India(Bank)₹22.87 Cr12 Mar 2023Satisfied
608297983HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹10.02 Cr12 Mar 2020Open
822894822Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹13.62 Cr27 Jan 2019Open
438856122HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹15.81 Cr19 Sep 2019Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for 2pu Surgicals Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹48.01 L₹96.02 L₹1.44 Cr₹27.90 L₹1.37 Cr2020-212021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22
2020-21

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-222020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22+3123.0%
Profit after Tax2021-22
Net Worth2021-22

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2020-21-396.06%-35.12%
2021-22+7.36%+1366.03%+6.24%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters13,80,57,66579.57%
Institutional Investors117,72,8873.71%
Public & Others3479,99,19716.72%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for 2pu Surgicals Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

4 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P67
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P67
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P25

Top 10 in Medical & Precision

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Sysmex India Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1998
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Adiran Ib Healthcare Private Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
30 Mar 2022
Tapas appointed as Director
06 Jun 2020
Company incorporated
2pu Surgicals Private Limited registered with ROC - CUTTACK; year 2020

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about 2pu Surgicals Private Limited

When was 2pu Surgicals Private Limited incorporated?
2pu Surgicals Private Limited was incorporated in 2020 (around 06 Jun 2020). Its CIN is U33120OR2020PTC033077 and it is registered with ROC - CUTTACK.
Where is 2pu Surgicals Private Limited located?
2pu Surgicals Private Limited is headquartered in Odisha, at: PLOT NO-G/6/1,GROUND FLOOR CHANDAKA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,PATIA BHUBANESWAR Khordha OR 751024 IN .
What sector does 2pu Surgicals Private Limited operate in?
2pu Surgicals Private Limited operates in the Medical & Precision sector (NIC code 33120), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of 2pu Surgicals Private Limited?
2pu Surgicals Private Limited has 1 active director: Tapas (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of 2pu Surgicals Private Limited?
2pu Surgicals Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does 2pu Surgicals Private Limited have any open charges?
2pu Surgicals Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is 2pu Surgicals Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for 2pu Surgicals Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.