Aar Framework India Private Limited

U64100UP2019PTC117200ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-KanpurUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Aar Framework India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2019 and based in Uttar Pradesh, India. Aar Framework India Private Limited operates in Telecom & Post (NIC 64100) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹20.06 L and profit after tax of ₹1.26 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1827d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹20.06 L
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹1.26 L
Margin 6.3%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2019
7 years old
State
Uttar Pradesh
Sector
Telecom & Post
NIC 64100
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% utilized
Members
Last AGM
31 Aug 2021
1827d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
a****************(at)aarframe.com
Registered Office
17/8 B Saraswati Vihar Sector-17 Indira Nagar Lucknow Lucknow UP 226016 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
17/8 B Saraswati Vihar Sector-17 Indira Nagar Lucknow Lucknow UP 226016 IN
NIC code
64100
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
a****************(at)aarframe.com
Section
Telecom & Post
ROC
RoC-Kanpur
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
22 May 2019 · 31 Aug 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+17dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2520 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2425 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2324 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Aar Framework India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
313419385Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹2.01 Cr04 Jul 2021Satisfied
743942958ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹15.07 Cr04 Jul 2023Open
883010195Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹8.66 Cr04 Jul 2022Satisfied
281060561State Bank of India(Bank)₹18.86 Cr19 Sep 2020Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Aar Framework India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹24.89 L₹49.79 L₹74.68 L₹71.13 L₹30.71 L₹62.17 L2019-202020-212022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2020-21
2019-20

Detailed Financials

3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232020-212019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23-45.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23-82.0%
Net Worth2022-23

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2019-20+1.00%+0.96%
2020-21+2.67%+193.90%+1.83%
2022-23+6.28%-66.55%+1.18%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters43,07,78,42364.48%
Institutional Investors118,87,1783.95%
Public & Others361,50,70,73931.57%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Aar Framework India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

26 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P78
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P91
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P6
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P35

Top 10 in Telecom & Post

by healthView all ›
01
Tech Mahindra Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1986
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Tata Communications Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1986
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Hfcl Limited
Himachal Pradesh · Inc 1987
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Fmam Airtime Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1999
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Adani Data Networks Limited
Gujarat · Inc 2021
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Ionz Digital Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2006
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
30 May 2021
Geeta appointed as Director
22 May 2019
Company incorporated
Aar Framework India Private Limited registered with RoC-Kanpur; year 2019

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Aar Framework India Private Limited

When was Aar Framework India Private Limited incorporated?
Aar Framework India Private Limited was incorporated in 2019 (around 22 May 2019). Its CIN is U64100UP2019PTC117200 and it is registered with RoC-Kanpur.
Where is Aar Framework India Private Limited located?
Aar Framework India Private Limited is headquartered in Uttar Pradesh, at: 17/8 B Saraswati Vihar Sector-17 Indira Nagar Lucknow Lucknow UP 226016 IN .
What sector does Aar Framework India Private Limited operate in?
Aar Framework India Private Limited operates in the Telecom & Post sector (NIC code 64100), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Aar Framework India Private Limited?
Aar Framework India Private Limited has 1 active director: Geeta (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Aar Framework India Private Limited?
Aar Framework India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Aar Framework India Private Limited have any open charges?
Aar Framework India Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Aar Framework India Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Aar Framework India Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.