EmbroideryMaterial — Aarvak Garments Private Limited
Aarvak Garments Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2007 and based in Delhi, India. Aarvak Garments Private Limited operates in Apparel (NIC 18109) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹8.00 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
EmbroideryMaterial - Online B2B store for embroidery materials.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +4d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 21 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 23 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 26 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Aarvak Garments Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 786419905 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹21.75 Cr | 27 Jan 2020 | Open |
| 768808554 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹3.68 Cr | 19 Sep 2019 | Open |
| 209066373 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹24.94 Cr | 27 Jan 2022 | Satisfied |
| 605109539 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹23.67 Cr | 12 Mar 2022 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Aarvak Garments Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹32.60 Cr | ₹2.60 Cr | ₹32.78 Cr | ₹50.14 Cr | 317 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹29.31 Cr | ₹2.30 Cr | ₹14.13 Cr | ₹27.84 Cr | 193 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹25.49 Cr | ₹1.40 Cr | ₹18.40 Cr | ₹37.68 Cr | 234 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹15.51 Cr | ₹79.48 L | ₹14.48 Cr | ₹25.77 Cr | 160 |
Audited financials & ratios for Aarvak Garments Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹32.60 Cr | ₹29.31 Cr | ₹25.49 Cr | ₹15.51 Cr |
| Other income | ₹85.36 L | ₹79.36 L | ₹68.94 L | ₹11.97 L |
| Total income | ₹33.45 Cr | ₹30.11 Cr | ₹26.18 Cr | ₹15.63 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹30.12 Cr | ₹27.16 Cr | ₹24.38 Cr | ₹14.62 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹3.38 Cr | ₹2.99 Cr | ₹1.82 Cr | ₹1.03 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹2.60 Cr | ₹2.30 Cr | ₹1.40 Cr | ₹79.48 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹32.78 Cr | ₹14.13 Cr | ₹18.40 Cr | ₹14.48 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹6.01 Cr | ₹4.89 Cr | ₹9.41 Cr | ₹4.27 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹8.08 Cr | ₹4.19 Cr | ₹7.35 Cr | ₹4.26 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹17.36 Cr | ₹13.71 Cr | ₹19.28 Cr | ₹11.29 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹29.11 Cr | ₹12.44 Cr | ₹15.60 Cr | ₹13.50 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹4.65 Cr | ₹3.74 Cr | ₹2.55 Cr | ₹1.74 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹50.14 Cr | ₹27.84 Cr | ₹37.68 Cr | ₹25.77 Cr |
| Employees | 317 | 193 | 234 | 160 |
Audited financials & ratios for Aarvak Garments Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹32.60 Cr | +34.6% | +6.0% | -0.6% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹2.60 Cr | -4.6% | -4.1% | +20.9% |
| Net Worth | ₹32.78 Cr | -0.3% | +9.5% | +4.1% |
| Employees | 317 | +32.6% | +10.3% | +7.0% |
Audited financials & ratios for Aarvak Garments Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹32.60 Cr | ₹2.60 Cr | +7.98% | +33.24% | +7.94% | +5.19% | 0.18 | ₹10.28 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹29.31 Cr | ₹2.30 Cr | +7.85% | +23.53% | +16.29% | +8.27% | 0.35 | ₹15.19 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹25.49 Cr | ₹1.40 Cr | +5.51% | +24.40% | +7.63% | +3.73% | 0.51 | ₹10.89 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹15.51 Cr | ₹79.48 L | +5.12% | +33.56% | +5.49% | +3.08% | 0.29 | ₹9.70 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Aarvak Garments Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 4 | 2,89,69,171 | 86.60% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 12,26,305 | 3.67% |
| Public & Others | 59 | 32,56,604 | 9.74% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Aarvak Garments Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
39 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.