Aarvi Iron Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2013 and based in Gujarat, India. It was founded by Jashodaben and Gaurang. Aarvi Iron Private Limited operates in Fire escapes of metal, manufacturing (NIC 28111) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹1.50 Cr and profit after tax of ₹12.8K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Aarvi Iron Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Aarvi Iron Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Aarvi Iron Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Aarvi Iron Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA5 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2021-22
₹3.12 Cr
₹92.4K
₹3.06 L
₹28.86 L
—
2020-21
₹5.60 Cr
₹3.1K
₹5.23 L
₹58.48 L
—
2018-19
₹7.89 Cr
₹1.96 L
₹0
₹57.71 L
—
2017-18
₹4.37 Cr
₹5.44 L
₹0
₹71.22 L
—
2016-17
₹90.44 L
₹-71.9K
₹0
₹66.55 L
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2021-22
2020-21
2018-19
2017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹3.12 Cr
₹5.60 Cr
₹7.89 Cr
₹4.37 Cr
Other income
₹0
₹0
₹0
₹0
Total income
₹3.12 Cr
₹5.60 Cr
₹7.89 Cr
₹4.37 Cr
Total expenses
₹5.94 Cr
₹1.81 Cr
₹7.62 Cr
₹8.13 Cr
Profit before tax
₹81.9K
₹9.8K
₹4.74 L
₹6.64 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹92.4K
₹3.1K
₹1.96 L
₹5.44 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹3.06 L
₹5.23 L
₹0
₹0
Borrowings
₹0
₹0
₹0
₹0
Current liabilities
₹56.90 L
₹51.38 L
₹79.35 L
₹44.51 L
Total liabilities
₹48.99 L
₹18.14 L
₹56.19 L
₹45.56 L
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹5.74 L
₹3.83 L
₹5.34 L
₹4.70 L
Total assets
₹28.86 L
₹58.48 L
₹57.71 L
₹71.22 L
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22
₹5.26 Cr
+73.0%
+0.0%
—
Profit after Tax2021-22
₹76.7K
+493.0%
-78.0%
—
Net Worth2021-22
₹2.60 L
+9.0%
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2016-17
₹85.49 L
₹-32.4K
-0.57%
—
—
-1.00%
—
—
2017-18
₹8.26 Cr
₹8.00 L
+3.15%
+57.96%
—
+8.05%
—
—
2018-19
₹2.02 Cr
₹4.45 L
+1.83%
-15.76%
—
+3.29%
—
—
2020-21
₹7.68 Cr
₹9.5K
+0.03%
-4.01%
+0.66%
+0.04%
16.74
—
2021-22
₹9.52 Cr
₹95.7K
+0.09%
+26.70%
+2.22%
+0.13%
17.17
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Aarvi Iron Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Aarvi Iron Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
16 peersSame sector (Fire escapes of metal, manufacturing) — nationwide
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Aarvi Iron Private Limited
When was Aarvi Iron Private Limited incorporated?
Aarvi Iron Private Limited was incorporated in 2013 (around 08 May 2013). Its CIN is U28111GJ2013PTC074929 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
Where is Aarvi Iron Private Limited located?
Aarvi Iron Private Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: SHED NO. 50, SAINATH IND. ESTATE, OPP. VALLABHNAGAR, G.I.D.C. ODHAV, AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad GJ 382415 IN .
What sector does Aarvi Iron Private Limited operate in?
Aarvi Iron Private Limited operates in the Fire escapes of metal, manufacturing sector (NIC code 28111), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Aarvi Iron Private Limited?
Aarvi Iron Private Limited has 2 active directors: Jashodaben (Director), Gaurang (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Aarvi Iron Private Limited?
Aarvi Iron Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Aarvi Iron Private Limited have any open charges?
Aarvi Iron Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Aarvi Iron Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Aarvi Iron Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Gujarat
10
Active companies with a registered address in Gujarat — the entries closest to Aarvi Iron Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.