Aatco Foods India Private Limited
Aatco Foods India Private Limited is a Private Subsidiary of Foreign Company company incorporated in 2007 and based in Maharashtra, India. Aatco Foods India Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 15310) with authorized capital of ₹21.24 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹21.23 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
2 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +14d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 20 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +26d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 21 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 21 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Aatco Foods India Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109875756 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹5.47 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Satisfied |
| 494917058 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹23.57 Cr | 19 Sep 2020 | Open |
| 764160712 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹91.00 L | 27 Jan 2019 | Open |
| 849650138 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹2.77 Cr | 04 Jul 2023 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Aatco Foods India Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹16.97 Cr | ₹52.12 L | ₹13.17 Cr | ₹21.40 Cr | 182 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹14.36 Cr | ₹76.61 L | ₹9.36 Cr | ₹17.81 Cr | 352 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹13.88 Cr | ₹77.54 L | ₹14.27 Cr | ₹21.26 Cr | 101 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹9.21 Cr | ₹28.32 L | ₹10.66 Cr | ₹15.42 Cr | 165 |
Audited financials & ratios for Aatco Foods India Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹16.97 Cr | ₹14.36 Cr | ₹13.88 Cr | ₹9.21 Cr |
| Other income | ₹30.74 L | ₹35.94 L | ₹42.35 L | ₹20.12 L |
| Total income | ₹17.28 Cr | ₹14.72 Cr | ₹14.31 Cr | ₹9.41 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹16.61 Cr | ₹13.74 Cr | ₹13.31 Cr | ₹9.05 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹67.75 L | ₹99.60 L | ₹1.01 Cr | ₹36.82 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹52.12 L | ₹76.61 L | ₹77.54 L | ₹28.32 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹13.17 Cr | ₹9.36 Cr | ₹14.27 Cr | ₹10.66 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹4.51 Cr | ₹2.61 Cr | ₹2.75 Cr | ₹1.39 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹2.69 Cr | ₹3.56 Cr | ₹2.62 Cr | ₹1.44 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹8.23 Cr | ₹8.45 Cr | ₹6.99 Cr | ₹4.77 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹10.14 Cr | ₹7.86 Cr | ₹9.67 Cr | ₹8.39 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹1.80 Cr | ₹2.03 Cr | ₹2.77 Cr | ₹1.67 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹21.40 Cr | ₹17.81 Cr | ₹21.26 Cr | ₹15.42 Cr |
| Employees | 182 | 352 | 101 | 165 |
Audited financials & ratios for Aatco Foods India Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹16.97 Cr | +24.9% | +12.5% | +4.3% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹52.12 L | +33.2% | +21.1% | +4.1% |
| Net Worth | ₹13.17 Cr | +30.1% | +15.5% | +18.1% |
| Employees | 182 | -7.0% | +16.7% | +1.2% |
Audited financials & ratios for Aatco Foods India Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹16.97 Cr | ₹52.12 L | +3.07% | -14.83% | +3.96% | +2.44% | 0.34 | ₹9.32 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹14.36 Cr | ₹76.61 L | +5.33% | -6.44% | +8.19% | +4.30% | 0.28 | ₹4.08 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹13.88 Cr | ₹77.54 L | +5.59% | +23.78% | +5.43% | +3.65% | 0.19 | ₹13.74 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹9.21 Cr | ₹28.32 L | +3.07% | +30.17% | +2.66% | +1.84% | 0.13 | ₹5.58 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Aatco Foods India Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 1 | 56,27,322 | 59.34% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 10,29,298 | 10.85% |
| Public & Others | 61 | 28,27,310 | 29.81% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Aatco Foods India Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
3External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.