Aequitas Engineering Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2017 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. Aequitas Engineering Private Limited operates in Electric domestic appliances parts and accessories, manufacturing (NIC 29309) with authorized capital of ₹2.80 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹2.63 Cr. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹12.10 Cr and profit after tax of ₹2.46 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1738d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹12.10 Cr
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹2.46 Cr
Margin 20.3%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹2.63 Cr
94% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2017
9 years old
State
Tamil Nadu
Sector
Electric domestic appliances parts and accessories, manufacturing
NIC 29309
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹2.80 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹2.63 Cr
94% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1738d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
h***(at)starboxes.in
Registered Office
S 267/2A, S 267/3, S 267/4A, S 267/5, S 268/6B, S 268/7A Ulundai Village, Thiruvallur Taluk Thiruvallur Thiruvallur TN 602015 IN
AEQUITAS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of Starboxes.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
29
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2017
Joined to MCA on CIN U29309TN2017PTC116015
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
S 267/2A, S 267/3, S 267/4A, S 267/5, S 268/6B, S 268/7A Ulundai Village, Thiruvallur Taluk Thiruvallur Thiruvallur TN 602015 IN
NIC code
29309
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
h***(at)starboxes.in
Section
Electric domestic appliances parts and accessories, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Chennai
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
11 Apr 2017 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
S 267/2A, S 267/3, S 267/4A, S 267/5, S 268/6B, S 268/7A Ulundai Village, Thiruvallur Taluk Thiruvallur Thiruvallur TN 602015 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Aequitas Engineering Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Aequitas Engineering Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Aequitas Engineering Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Aequitas Engineering Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2021-22
₹49.13 Cr
₹6.16 Cr
₹6.17 Cr
₹34.21 Cr
—
2019-20
₹7.39 Cr
₹8.44 Cr
₹2.24 Cr
₹1.48 Cr
—
2017-18
₹7.91 Cr
₹54.87 L
₹4.86 Cr
₹7.35 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2021-22
2019-20
2017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹49.13 Cr
₹7.39 Cr
₹7.91 Cr
Other income
₹80.47 L
₹6.24 L
₹9.39 Cr
Total income
₹49.93 Cr
₹7.46 Cr
₹17.30 Cr
Total expenses
₹3.75 Cr
₹2.59 Cr
₹7.00 Cr
Profit before tax
₹2.28 Cr
₹5.40 Cr
₹5.50 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹6.16 Cr
₹8.44 Cr
₹54.87 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹6.17 Cr
₹2.24 Cr
₹4.86 Cr
Borrowings
₹0
₹61.99 L
₹70.26 L
Current liabilities
₹4.42 L
₹85.65 L
₹50.90 L
Total liabilities
₹38.87 Cr
₹9.74 Cr
₹9.15 Cr
Current assets
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹6.05 Cr
₹9.45 Cr
₹34.24 L
Total assets
₹34.21 Cr
₹1.48 Cr
₹7.35 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22
₹17.86 Cr
+78.0%
—
—
Profit after Tax2021-22
₹7.06 Cr
+64.0%
—
—
Net Worth2021-22
₹5.07 Cr
+98.0%
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2017-18
₹2.83 Cr
₹78.17 L
+25.59%
—
+25.34%
+16.52%
1.53
—
2019-20
₹8.84 Cr
₹9.27 Cr
+16.43%
+122.80%
+24.61%
+17.67%
1.39
—
2021-22
₹11.44 Cr
₹1.57 Cr
+20.32%
+55.63%
+26.41%
+21.06%
1.25
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Aequitas Engineering Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Aequitas Engineering Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
30 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹42.12 Cr
₹59.75 L
₹9.27 Cr
Top quartile · P83
PAT (latest FY)
₹6.83 Cr
₹-8.1K
₹8.61 L
Top quartile · P100
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹7.62 Cr
₹6.84 L
₹87.17 L
Top quartile · P90
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Electric domestic appliances parts and accessories, manufacturing
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Aequitas Engineering Private Limited
When was Aequitas Engineering Private Limited incorporated?
Aequitas Engineering Private Limited was incorporated in 2017 (around 11 Apr 2017). Its CIN is U29309TN2017PTC116015 and it is registered with RoC-Chennai.
Where is Aequitas Engineering Private Limited located?
Aequitas Engineering Private Limited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: S 267/2A, S 267/3, S 267/4A, S 267/5, S 268/6B, S 268/7A Ulundai Village, Thiruvallur Taluk Thiruvallur Thiruvallur TN 602015 IN .
What sector does Aequitas Engineering Private Limited operate in?
Aequitas Engineering Private Limited operates in the Electric domestic appliances parts and accessories, manufacturing sector (NIC code 29309), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Aequitas Engineering Private Limited?
Aequitas Engineering Private Limited has 2 active directors: Nandakumar (Director), Pradeepa (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Aequitas Engineering Private Limited?
Aequitas Engineering Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹2.80 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹2.63 Cr.
Does Aequitas Engineering Private Limited have any open charges?
Aequitas Engineering Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Aequitas Engineering Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Aequitas Engineering Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Tamil Nadu
10
Active companies with a registered address in Tamil Nadu — the entries closest to Aequitas Engineering Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.