Anjaney Minerals Limited
Anjaney Minerals Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 2008 and based in West Bengal, India. Anjaney Minerals Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 13100) with authorized capital of ₹11.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹11.00 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 21 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +6d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 21 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +31d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 20 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Anjaney Minerals Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 809488768 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹5.84 Cr | 27 Jan 2023 | Satisfied |
| 353710438 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹12.16 Cr | 12 Mar 2022 | Open |
| 588274905 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹18.54 Cr | 19 Sep 2020 | Open |
| 507466117 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹12.10 Cr | 04 Jul 2023 | Open |
| 170586530 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹4.00 Cr | 04 Jul 2021 | Satisfied |
| 372561480 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹22.95 Cr | 04 Jul 2023 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Anjaney Minerals Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹18.11 Cr | ₹1.24 Cr | ₹6.28 Cr | ₹19.52 Cr | 73 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹16.65 Cr | ₹1.34 Cr | ₹13.14 Cr | ₹26.99 Cr | 252 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹13.52 Cr | ₹1.23 Cr | ₹11.09 Cr | ₹16.62 Cr | 188 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹12.84 Cr | ₹91.06 L | ₹9.71 Cr | ₹20.74 Cr | 40 |
Audited financials & ratios for Anjaney Minerals Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹18.11 Cr | ₹16.65 Cr | ₹13.52 Cr | ₹12.84 Cr |
| Other income | ₹17.83 L | ₹16.03 L | ₹16.22 L | ₹15.30 L |
| Total income | ₹18.28 Cr | ₹16.81 Cr | ₹13.69 Cr | ₹12.99 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹16.69 Cr | ₹15.10 Cr | ₹12.11 Cr | ₹11.83 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹1.62 Cr | ₹1.74 Cr | ₹1.60 Cr | ₹1.18 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹1.24 Cr | ₹1.34 Cr | ₹1.23 Cr | ₹91.06 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹6.28 Cr | ₹13.14 Cr | ₹11.09 Cr | ₹9.71 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹3.09 Cr | ₹3.96 Cr | ₹1.49 Cr | ₹2.78 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹4.11 Cr | ₹6.42 Cr | ₹2.37 Cr | ₹4.86 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹13.24 Cr | ₹13.85 Cr | ₹5.53 Cr | ₹11.03 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹11.25 Cr | ₹14.31 Cr | ₹7.22 Cr | ₹7.81 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹1.83 Cr | ₹2.81 Cr | ₹1.23 Cr | ₹1.87 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹19.52 Cr | ₹26.99 Cr | ₹16.62 Cr | ₹20.74 Cr |
| Employees | 73 | 252 | 188 | 40 |
Audited financials & ratios for Anjaney Minerals Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹18.11 Cr | -6.6% | +7.7% | +13.2% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹1.24 Cr | +10.7% | +26.2% | +1.5% |
| Net Worth | ₹6.28 Cr | +14.1% | -0.7% | +9.4% |
| Employees | 73 | +33.4% | +9.1% | -0.2% |
Audited financials & ratios for Anjaney Minerals Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹18.11 Cr | ₹1.24 Cr | +6.87% | +22.06% | +19.80% | +6.37% | 0.49 | ₹24.80 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹16.65 Cr | ₹1.34 Cr | +8.03% | +2.64% | +10.18% | +4.96% | 0.30 | ₹6.61 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹13.52 Cr | ₹1.23 Cr | +9.08% | +4.54% | +11.07% | +7.39% | 0.13 | ₹7.19 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹12.84 Cr | ₹91.06 L | +7.09% | -5.14% | +9.37% | +4.39% | 0.29 | ₹32.10 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Anjaney Minerals Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 2 | 1,15,98,192 | 71.36% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 17,05,741 | 10.49% |
| Public & Others | 52 | 29,49,377 | 18.15% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Anjaney Minerals Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.