Ankur Footwears Private Limited

U18209TN1987PTC014320ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ChennaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Ankur Footwears Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1987 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. Ankur Footwears Private Limited operates in Apparel (NIC 18209) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹57.22 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹87.5K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹-87.5K
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹57.22 L
57% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1987
39 years old
State
Tamil Nadu
Sector
Apparel
NIC 18209
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹57.22 L
57% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
a*******(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
FLAT NO 5, HORIZON EDEN PARK APARTMENT NEW NO 21,VALLIAMMAL STREET,KILPAUK CHENNAI Chennai TN 600010 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
FLAT NO 5, HORIZON EDEN PARK APARTMENT NEW NO 21,VALLIAMMAL STREET,KILPAUK CHENNAI Chennai TN 600010 IN
NIC code
18209
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
a*******(at)gmail.com
Section
Apparel
ROC
RoC-Chennai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
06 May 1987 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+36dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2525 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2425 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2325 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Ankur Footwears Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
407797796HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.10 Cr04 Jul 2020Satisfied
717390410HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹2.40 Cr27 Jan 2020Open
544200632State Bank of India(Bank)₹1.11 Cr04 Jul 2021Open
678910531HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹9.65 Cr27 Jan 2019Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Ankur Footwears Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹21.98 Cr₹43.95 Cr₹65.93 Cr₹62.79 Cr₹39.76 Cr₹5.71 Cr₹02015-162018-192019-202023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2019-20
2018-19
2015-16

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242019-202018-192015-16
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24-762.0%-268.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24
Net Worth2023-24-20.0%-96.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16+3.19%+9.52%+3.78%2.52
2018-19+1.61%-24.10%+3.28%+1.20%2.73
2019-20-28.57%-36.92%-57.83%-16.83%3.44
2023-24-187.21%-1.93%96.88

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters41,84,97,12981.79%
Institutional Investors212,71,1905.62%
Public & Others1828,47,51112.59%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Ankur Footwears Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

5 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P0
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P75
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P20

Top 10 in Apparel

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Sri Jayalakshmi Spinning Mills Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 1994
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Sakku Spinning Mills Private Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 2006
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Kallam Textiles Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 1992
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Shubham K-Mart Private Limited
Chhattisgarh · Inc 2013
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
30 Sept 2015
Biswas appointed as Director
25 Sept 2013
Aritra appointed as Director
06 May 1987
Company incorporated
Ankur Footwears Private Limited registered with RoC-Chennai; year 1987

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Ankur Footwears Private Limited

When was Ankur Footwears Private Limited incorporated?
Ankur Footwears Private Limited was incorporated in 1987 (around 06 May 1987). Its CIN is U18209TN1987PTC014320 and it is registered with RoC-Chennai.
Where is Ankur Footwears Private Limited located?
Ankur Footwears Private Limited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: FLAT NO 5, HORIZON EDEN PARK APARTMENT NEW NO 21,VALLIAMMAL STREET,KILPAUK CHENNAI Chennai TN 600010 IN .
What sector does Ankur Footwears Private Limited operate in?
Ankur Footwears Private Limited operates in the Apparel sector (NIC code 18209), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Ankur Footwears Private Limited?
Ankur Footwears Private Limited has 2 active directors: Biswas (Director), Aritra (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Ankur Footwears Private Limited?
Ankur Footwears Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹57.22 L.
Does Ankur Footwears Private Limited have any open charges?
Ankur Footwears Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Ankur Footwears Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Ankur Footwears Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.