Ansa Fashion Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2019 and based in Uttar Pradesh, India. It was founded by Noor and Saurabh. Ansa Fashion Private Limited operates in Beverages products retail sale by non-specialized stores (NIC 52110) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹3.92 Cr and profit after tax of ₹10.83 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1738d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹3.92 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹10.83 L
Margin 2.8%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹5.00 L
5% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2019
7 years old
State
Uttar Pradesh
Sector
Beverages products retail sale by non-specialized stores
NIC 52110
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹5.00 L
5% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1738d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
s*************(at)outlook.com
Registered Office
10/78, 2ND FLOOR SECTOR-10, RAJ NAGAR GHAZIABAD Ghaziabad UP 201001 IN
Explore the complete profile of ANSA FASHION PRIVATE LIMITED, including financials and company filings, contact details, and much more on Tracxn.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
—
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2019
Joined to MCA on CIN U52110UP2019PTC111843
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
10/78, 2ND FLOOR SECTOR-10, RAJ NAGAR GHAZIABAD Ghaziabad UP 201001 IN
NIC code
52110
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
s*************(at)outlook.com
Section
Beverages products retail sale by non-specialized stores
ROC
ROC - KANPUR
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
02 Jan 2019 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
10/78, 2ND FLOOR SECTOR-10, RAJ NAGAR GHAZIABAD Ghaziabad UP 201001 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Ansa Fashion Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Ansa Fashion Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Ansa Fashion Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Ansa Fashion Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2022-23
₹7.71 Cr
₹89.26 L
₹6.50 L
₹3.19 Cr
—
2021-22
₹3.25 Cr
₹1.11 L
₹-1.93 L
₹8.89 Cr
—
2020-21
₹63.66 L
₹-7.52 L
₹-8.64 L
₹1.32 Cr
—
2019-20
₹66.43 L
₹-2.35 L
₹-4.39 L
₹6.52 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹7.71 Cr
₹3.25 Cr
₹63.66 L
₹66.43 L
Other income
₹87.31 L
₹77.57 L
₹6.34 Cr
₹51.02 L
Total income
₹8.59 Cr
₹4.03 Cr
₹6.98 Cr
₹1.17 Cr
Total expenses
₹5.57 Cr
₹1.27 Cr
₹1.72 Cr
₹44.50 L
Profit before tax
₹83.63 L
₹7.46 L
₹-5.17 L
₹-4.40 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹89.26 L
₹1.11 L
₹-7.52 L
₹-2.35 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹6.50 L
₹-1.93 L
₹-8.64 L
₹-4.39 L
Borrowings
₹65.12 L
₹74.91 L
₹10.50 L
₹57.06 L
Current liabilities
₹6.01 Cr
₹22.36 L
₹6.39 L
₹40.2K
Total liabilities
₹2.83 Cr
₹2.95 Cr
₹4.22 Cr
₹5.79 Cr
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹40.66 L
₹6.13 L
₹8.05 L
₹8.41 L
Total assets
₹3.19 Cr
₹8.89 Cr
₹1.32 Cr
₹6.52 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
₹6.61 Cr
+555.0%
+83.0%
—
Profit after Tax2022-23
₹91.20 L
+69.0%
—
—
Net Worth2022-23
₹1.73 L
—
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2019-20
₹79.13 L
₹-3.44 L
-11.19%
—
—
-2.59%
—
—
2020-21
₹86.64 L
₹-6.45 L
-5.63%
+94.46%
—
-2.73%
—
—
2021-22
₹9.09 Cr
₹2.81 L
+3.10%
+80.87%
—
+1.91%
—
—
2022-23
₹5.94 Cr
₹57.83 L
+2.77%
+123.39%
+134.29%
+1.47%
91.50
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Ansa Fashion Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Ansa Fashion Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
45 peersSame sector (Beverages products retail sale by non-specialized stores) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹6.25 Cr
₹49.06 L
₹9.54 Cr
Top quartile · P77
PAT (latest FY)
₹44.93 L
₹-5.9K
₹9.86 L
Top quartile · P79
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹1.18 L
₹32.42 L
₹48.57 L
3rd quartile · P42
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Beverages products retail sale by non-specialized stores
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Ansa Fashion Private Limited
When was Ansa Fashion Private Limited incorporated?
Ansa Fashion Private Limited was incorporated in 2019 (around 02 Jan 2019). Its CIN is U52110UP2019PTC111843 and it is registered with ROC - KANPUR.
Where is Ansa Fashion Private Limited located?
Ansa Fashion Private Limited is headquartered in Uttar Pradesh, at: 10/78, 2ND FLOOR SECTOR-10, RAJ NAGAR GHAZIABAD Ghaziabad UP 201001 IN .
What sector does Ansa Fashion Private Limited operate in?
Ansa Fashion Private Limited operates in the Beverages products retail sale by non-specialized stores sector (NIC code 52110), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Ansa Fashion Private Limited?
Ansa Fashion Private Limited has 2 active directors: Noor (Director), Saurabh (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Ansa Fashion Private Limited?
Ansa Fashion Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L.
Does Ansa Fashion Private Limited have any open charges?
Ansa Fashion Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Ansa Fashion Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Ansa Fashion Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Uttar Pradesh
10
Active companies with a registered address in Uttar Pradesh — the entries closest to Ansa Fashion Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.