Arcley — Arcley Private Limited
Arcley Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2015 and based in Delhi, India. Arcley Private Limited operates in Apparel (NIC 18109) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹54.62 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Arcley - Private label retailer of sportswear. Raised a total funding of $76K over 1 round from 2 investors.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 23 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +37d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 22 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 27 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Arcley Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 643910032 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹22.27 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Open |
| 253404794 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹17.73 Cr | 19 Sep 2022 | Open |
| 770591817 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹16.37 Cr | 19 Sep 2023 | Open |
| 179470012 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹11.39 Cr | 12 Mar 2021 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Arcley Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹35.42 Cr | ₹5.51 Cr | ₹23.48 Cr | ₹59.83 Cr | 180 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹28.01 Cr | ₹4.07 Cr | ₹13.83 Cr | ₹28.74 Cr | 266 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹31.19 Cr | ₹4.39 Cr | ₹19.38 Cr | ₹40.10 Cr | 92 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹27.46 Cr | ₹3.99 Cr | ₹21.42 Cr | ₹30.89 Cr | 229 |
Audited financials & ratios for Arcley Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹35.42 Cr | ₹28.01 Cr | ₹31.19 Cr | ₹27.46 Cr |
| Other income | ₹1.37 Cr | ₹91.87 L | ₹1.03 Cr | ₹1.02 Cr |
| Total income | ₹36.80 Cr | ₹28.93 Cr | ₹32.22 Cr | ₹28.48 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹29.75 Cr | ₹23.71 Cr | ₹26.61 Cr | ₹23.37 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹7.16 Cr | ₹5.30 Cr | ₹5.70 Cr | ₹5.18 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹5.51 Cr | ₹4.07 Cr | ₹4.39 Cr | ₹3.99 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹23.48 Cr | ₹13.83 Cr | ₹19.38 Cr | ₹21.42 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹13.19 Cr | ₹4.46 Cr | ₹4.24 Cr | ₹2.57 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹13.73 Cr | ₹5.51 Cr | ₹10.68 Cr | ₹2.89 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹36.35 Cr | ₹14.92 Cr | ₹20.72 Cr | ₹9.47 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹23.74 Cr | ₹16.81 Cr | ₹16.30 Cr | ₹15.40 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹9.42 Cr | ₹4.45 Cr | ₹4.07 Cr | ₹2.39 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹59.83 Cr | ₹28.74 Cr | ₹40.10 Cr | ₹30.89 Cr |
| Employees | 180 | 266 | 92 | 229 |
Audited financials & ratios for Arcley Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹35.42 Cr | -9.1% | +9.4% | +4.2% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹5.51 Cr | +6.1% | +12.5% | +9.5% |
| Net Worth | ₹23.48 Cr | +25.5% | -2.9% | +0.5% |
| Employees | 180 | +31.8% | +5.0% | +13.9% |
Audited financials & ratios for Arcley Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹35.42 Cr | ₹5.51 Cr | +15.54% | -6.59% | +23.45% | +9.20% | 0.56 | ₹19.68 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹28.01 Cr | ₹4.07 Cr | +14.54% | +24.54% | +29.47% | +14.17% | 0.32 | ₹10.53 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹31.19 Cr | ₹4.39 Cr | +14.06% | +23.03% | +22.62% | +10.94% | 0.22 | ₹33.90 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹27.46 Cr | ₹3.99 Cr | +14.52% | +25.92% | +18.62% | +12.91% | 0.12 | ₹11.99 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Arcley Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 2 | 2,09,84,424 | 84.55% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 15,68,430 | 6.32% |
| Public & Others | 6 | 22,66,735 | 9.13% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Arcley Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
112 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.