Arman Holdings Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1982 and based in Gujarat, India. Arman Holdings Limited operates in Financial Services (NIC 65993) with authorized capital of ₹5.25 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹5.21 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹3.57 Cr and profit after tax of ₹95.00 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1807d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹3.57 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹95.00 L
Margin 26.6%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹5.21 Cr
99% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1982
44 years old
State
Gujarat
Sector
Financial Services
NIC 65993
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹5.25 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹5.21 Cr
99% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
22 Sept 2021
1807d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
a***************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
419, RAJHANS HEIGHTS MINI BAZAR VARACHHA ROAD SURAT Surat GJ 395006 IN
ARMAN HOLDINGS LIMITED is the legal entity of Arman Holdings.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
—
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
1982
Joined to MCA on CIN L65993GJ1982PLC082961
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
419, RAJHANS HEIGHTS MINI BAZAR VARACHHA ROAD SURAT Surat GJ 395006 IN
NIC code
65993
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
a***************(at)gmail.com
Section
Financial Services
ROC
RoC-Ahmedabad
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
25 Oct 1982 · 22 Sept 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
419, RAJHANS HEIGHTS MINI BAZAR VARACHHA ROAD SURAT Surat GJ 395006 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Arman Holdings Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Arman Holdings Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Arman Holdings Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Arman Holdings Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2025-26
₹2.45 Cr
₹71.93 L
—
—
—
Detailed Financials
1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2025-26
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹2.45 Cr
Other income
—
Total income
₹2.45 Cr
Total expenses
—
Profit before tax
—
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹71.93 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
—
Borrowings
—
Current liabilities
—
Total liabilities
—
Current assets
—
Cash & equivalents
—
Total assets
—
Employees
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
Compounded growth rates are computed from Arman Holdings Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Profit after Tax
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Net Worth
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Employees
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Arman Holdings Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2025-26
₹9.57 Cr
₹25.37 L
+26.61%
—
—
—
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Arman Holdings Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Arman Holdings Limited.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Arman Holdings Limited
When was Arman Holdings Limited incorporated?
Arman Holdings Limited was incorporated in 1982 (around 25 Oct 1982). Its CIN is L65993GJ1982PLC082961 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
Where is Arman Holdings Limited located?
Arman Holdings Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: 419, RAJHANS HEIGHTS MINI BAZAR VARACHHA ROAD SURAT Surat GJ 395006 IN .
What sector does Arman Holdings Limited operate in?
Arman Holdings Limited operates in the Financial Services sector (NIC code 65993), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Arman Holdings Limited?
Arman Holdings Limited has 2 active directors: Suresh (Director), Priyadarshani (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Arman Holdings Limited?
Arman Holdings Limited has authorized capital of ₹5.25 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹5.21 Cr.
Does Arman Holdings Limited have any open charges?
Arman Holdings Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Arman Holdings Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Arman Holdings Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Gujarat
10
Active companies with a registered address in Gujarat — the entries closest to Arman Holdings Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.