Arvind Syntex Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1986 and based in Rajasthan, India. Arvind Syntex Private Limited operates in Fabrics wool mixture, manufacturing (not handloom) (NIC 17117) with authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹50.00 L. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹17.72 Cr and profit after tax of ₹11.61 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
F-87, RIICO Industrial Area Chopanki Bhiwadi Alwar RJ 301707 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Arvind Syntex Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Arvind Syntex Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Arvind Syntex Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Arvind Syntex Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2020-21
₹76.09 Cr
₹44.01 L
₹1.41 Cr
₹58.17 Cr
—
2019-20
₹76.96 Cr
₹-1.53 L
₹1.36 Cr
₹52.17 Cr
—
2018-19
₹16.57 Cr
₹-49.95 L
₹6.19 Cr
₹96.54 Cr
—
2016-17
₹42.22 Cr
₹32.1K
₹9.25 Cr
₹49.04 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹76.09 Cr
₹76.96 Cr
₹16.57 Cr
₹42.22 Cr
Other income
₹9.02 L
₹80.01 L
₹2.38 L
₹14.7K
Total income
₹76.18 Cr
₹77.76 Cr
₹16.60 Cr
₹42.22 Cr
Total expenses
₹71.49 Cr
₹63.97 Cr
₹11.96 Cr
₹20.63 Cr
Profit before tax
₹50.94 L
₹-59.95 L
₹5.38 L
₹14.7K
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹44.01 L
₹-1.53 L
₹-49.95 L
₹32.1K
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹1.41 Cr
₹1.36 Cr
₹6.19 Cr
₹9.25 Cr
Borrowings
₹33.69 Cr
₹72.89 Cr
₹2.13 Cr
₹3.21 Cr
Current liabilities
₹15.65 L
₹4.61 Cr
₹71.25 L
₹48.49 L
Total liabilities
₹24.86 Cr
₹46.08 Cr
₹35.73 Cr
₹54.74 Cr
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹6.78 L
₹6.56 Cr
₹29.56 L
₹4.16 L
Total assets
₹58.17 Cr
₹52.17 Cr
₹96.54 Cr
₹49.04 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2020-21
₹23.77 Cr
+40.0%
+5.0%
—
Profit after Tax2020-21
₹19.97 L
—
+639.0%
—
Net Worth2020-21
₹7.64 Cr
+9.0%
-7.0%
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2016-17
₹96.80 Cr
₹63.4K
+0.06%
—
+0.29%
+0.06%
5.19
—
2018-19
₹67.91 Cr
₹-42.86 L
-1.20%
-35.76%
-4.44%
-0.73%
6.06
—
2019-20
₹25.23 Cr
₹-1.44 L
-0.31%
+43.30%
-1.68%
-0.25%
6.73
—
2020-21
₹59.94 Cr
₹30.02 L
+0.65%
+20.17%
+4.20%
+0.63%
6.70
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Arvind Syntex Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Arvind Syntex Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
3 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹30.76 Cr
₹68.47 Cr
₹49.91 Cr
2nd quartile · P50
PAT (latest FY)
₹92.87 L
₹27.83 L
₹13.73 L
2nd quartile · P50
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹40.06 L
₹11.51 L
₹75.80 L
2nd quartile · P67
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Fabrics wool mixture, manufacturing (not handloom)
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Arvind Syntex Private Limited
When was Arvind Syntex Private Limited incorporated?
Arvind Syntex Private Limited was incorporated in 1986 (around 08 Dec 1986). Its CIN is U17117RJ1986PTC003810 and it is registered with RoC-Jaipur.
Where is Arvind Syntex Private Limited located?
Arvind Syntex Private Limited is headquartered in Rajasthan, at: F-87, RIICO Industrial Area Chopanki Bhiwadi Alwar RJ 301707 IN .
What sector does Arvind Syntex Private Limited operate in?
Arvind Syntex Private Limited operates in the Fabrics wool mixture, manufacturing (not handloom) sector (NIC code 17117), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Arvind Syntex Private Limited?
Arvind Syntex Private Limited has 1 active director: Punam (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Arvind Syntex Private Limited?
Arvind Syntex Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹50.00 L.
Does Arvind Syntex Private Limited have any open charges?
Arvind Syntex Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Arvind Syntex Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Arvind Syntex Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Rajasthan
10
Active companies with a registered address in Rajasthan — the entries closest to Arvind Syntex Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.