Astila Ceramic Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2015 and based in Gujarat, India. It was founded by Bhavesh Kumar. Astila Ceramic Private Limited operates in Manufacturing of non-refractory ceramic flags (NIC 26933) with authorized capital of ₹9.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹9.50 Cr. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹59.65 Cr and profit after tax of ₹75.84 L. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1800d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹59.65 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹75.84 L
Margin 1.3%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹9.50 Cr
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2015
11 years old
State
Gujarat
Sector
Manufacturing of non-refractory ceramic flags
NIC 26933
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹9.50 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹9.50 Cr
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Sept 2021
1800d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
i***(at)astilaceramic.com
Registered Office
Sr. No. 357p1 & p2, Opp. Bela Village Jetpar Road, Tal. & Dist. Morbi RANGPAR Rajkot GJ 363641 IN
ASTILA CERAMIC PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of Astila Ceramic.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
15
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2015
Joined to MCA on CIN U26933GJ2015PTC085433
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
Sr. No. 357p1 & p2, Opp. Bela Village Jetpar Road, Tal. & Dist. Morbi RANGPAR Rajkot GJ 363641 IN
NIC code
26933
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
i***(at)astilaceramic.com
Section
Manufacturing of non-refractory ceramic flags
ROC
RoC-Ahmedabad
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
18 Dec 2015 · 30 Sept 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
Sr. No. 357p1 & p2, Opp. Bela Village Jetpar Road, Tal. & Dist. Morbi RANGPAR Rajkot GJ 363641 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Astila Ceramic Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Astila Ceramic Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Astila Ceramic Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Astila Ceramic Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA7 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2023-24
₹15.18 Cr
₹83.49 L
₹59.99 Cr
₹27.81 Cr
—
2022-23
₹14.69 Cr
₹25.99 L
₹16.21 Cr
₹80.38 Cr
—
2019-20
₹39.42 Cr
₹72.55 L
₹2.84 Cr
₹61.67 Cr
—
2018-19
₹73.93 Cr
₹68.74 L
₹3.96 Cr
₹13.00 Cr
—
2017-18
₹33.30 Cr
₹-9.52 Cr
₹7.71 Cr
₹60.19 Cr
—
2016-17
₹0
₹0
₹8.21 Cr
₹8.38 Cr
—
2015-16
₹0
₹0
₹5.09 L
₹66.06 L
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2023-24
2022-23
2019-20
2018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹15.18 Cr
₹14.69 Cr
₹39.42 Cr
₹73.93 Cr
Other income
₹9.08 L
₹4.93 L
₹2.25 L
₹7.26 L
Total income
₹15.27 Cr
₹14.74 Cr
₹39.44 Cr
₹74.00 Cr
Total expenses
₹72.32 Cr
₹89.11 Cr
₹23.43 Cr
₹82.72 Cr
Profit before tax
₹8.39 Cr
₹15.80 L
₹1.15 Cr
₹33.88 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹83.49 L
₹25.99 L
₹72.55 L
₹68.74 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹59.99 Cr
₹16.21 Cr
₹2.84 Cr
₹3.96 Cr
Borrowings
₹7.34 Cr
₹4.68 Cr
₹3.44 Cr
₹3.16 Cr
Current liabilities
₹74.44 Cr
₹75.39 Cr
₹48.64 Cr
₹47.80 Cr
Total liabilities
—
—
—
—
Current assets
₹60.94 Cr
₹35.51 Cr
₹98.82 Cr
₹26.91 Cr
Cash & equivalents
₹3.51 Cr
₹16.33 L
₹7.56 Cr
₹2.65 Cr
Total assets
₹27.81 Cr
₹80.38 Cr
₹61.67 Cr
₹13.00 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
₹25.96 Cr
+3.0%
+4.0%
—
Profit after Tax2023-24
₹65.84 L
+21.0%
+91.0%
—
Net Worth2023-24
₹93.47 Cr
+6.0%
+54.0%
+3.0%
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2015-16
₹0
₹0
—
—
+0.00%
+0.00%
14.63
—
2016-17
₹0
₹0
—
—
+0.00%
+0.00%
—
—
2017-18
₹86.50 Cr
₹-3.78 Cr
-8.73%
—
-12.14%
-2.64%
—
—
2018-19
₹91.42 Cr
₹38.60 L
+0.94%
+287.88%
+4.84%
+1.09%
—
—
2019-20
₹44.13 Cr
₹83.75 L
+1.74%
+20.34%
+9.71%
+2.56%
—
—
2022-23
₹71.82 Cr
₹16.32 L
+1.14%
+5.55%
+5.62%
+1.85%
—
—
2023-24
₹48.53 Cr
₹36.13 L
+1.27%
+2.79%
+6.05%
+2.30%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Astila Ceramic Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Astila Ceramic Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
58 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹49.36 Cr
₹78.78 Cr
₹60.71 Cr
2nd quartile · P68
PAT (latest FY)
₹35.18 L
₹8.56 L
₹52.07 L
Top quartile · P76
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹4.18 Cr
₹9.03 Cr
₹87.84 Cr
2nd quartile · P69
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Manufacturing of non-refractory ceramic flags
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Astila Ceramic Private Limited
When was Astila Ceramic Private Limited incorporated?
Astila Ceramic Private Limited was incorporated in 2015 (around 18 Dec 2015). Its CIN is U26933GJ2015PTC085433 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
Where is Astila Ceramic Private Limited located?
Astila Ceramic Private Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: Sr. No. 357p1 & p2, Opp. Bela Village Jetpar Road, Tal. & Dist. Morbi RANGPAR Rajkot GJ 363641 IN .
What sector does Astila Ceramic Private Limited operate in?
Astila Ceramic Private Limited operates in the Manufacturing of non-refractory ceramic flags sector (NIC code 26933), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Astila Ceramic Private Limited?
Astila Ceramic Private Limited has 3 active directors: Manilal (Director), Bharat (Director), Bhavesh Kumar (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Astila Ceramic Private Limited?
Astila Ceramic Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹9.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹9.50 Cr.
Does Astila Ceramic Private Limited have any open charges?
Astila Ceramic Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Astila Ceramic Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Astila Ceramic Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Gujarat
10
Active companies with a registered address in Gujarat — the entries closest to Astila Ceramic Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.