Banox Developers Private Limited

U19209DL2004PTC127024ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-DelhiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Banox Developers Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2004 and based in Delhi, India. Banox Developers Private Limited operates in Leather (NIC 19209) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹55.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹1.25 Cr and profit after tax of ₹61.81 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1712d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹1.25 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹61.81 L
Margin 49.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹55.00 L
55% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2004
22 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Leather
NIC 19209
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹55.00 L
55% utilized
Members
Last AGM
23 Dec 2021
1712d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
k*****(at)banox.in
Registered Office
Flat No: 8, Block Saraswati-8, Sector D, Pocket 6, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi South West Delhi DL 110070 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
Flat No: 8, Block Saraswati-8, Sector D, Pocket 6, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi South West Delhi DL 110070 IN
NIC code
19209
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
k*****(at)banox.in
Section
Leather
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
18 Jun 2004 · 23 Dec 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2522 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2424 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+21dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2320 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Banox Developers Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
877658162ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹8.45 Cr04 Jul 2019Open
877638966Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹20.23 Cr19 Sep 2021Satisfied
753441110ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹20.02 Cr12 Mar 2019Open
516640685ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹4.74 Cr04 Jul 2021Open
688211769Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹12.97 Cr04 Jul 2023Open
669029210HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹12.24 Cr19 Sep 2023Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Banox Developers Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹40.00 L₹80.00 L₹1.20 Cr₹15.64 L₹32.38 L₹67.19 L₹1.14 Cr2015-162017-182020-212022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2020-21
2017-18
2015-16

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232020-212017-182015-16
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23+526.0%+32.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23+355.0%+81.0%
Net Worth2022-23+22.0%+48.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16+40.08%+26.15%+3.20%8.17
2017-18+48.30%+10.97%+20.73%+4.43%4.68
2020-21+40.12%+63.23%+10.73%+5.91%1.81
2022-23+49.53%+106.97%+18.35%+11.52%1.59

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters298,02,48987.42%
Institutional Investors34,84,2514.32%
Public & Others109,25,9308.26%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Banox Developers Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

8 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P57
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P86
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P83
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P25

Top 10 in Leather

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Mirza International Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1979
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Khadim India Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1981
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Metropoli Overseas Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1991
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Mayur Leather Products Limited
Rajasthan · Inc 1987
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
01 Jun 2021
Rabani appointed as Director
18 Jun 2004
Company incorporated
Banox Developers Private Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 2004

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Banox Developers Private Limited

When was Banox Developers Private Limited incorporated?
Banox Developers Private Limited was incorporated in 2004 (around 18 Jun 2004). Its CIN is U19209DL2004PTC127024 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Banox Developers Private Limited located?
Banox Developers Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: Flat No: 8, Block Saraswati-8, Sector D, Pocket 6, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi South West Delhi DL 110070 IN .
What sector does Banox Developers Private Limited operate in?
Banox Developers Private Limited operates in the Leather sector (NIC code 19209), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Banox Developers Private Limited?
Banox Developers Private Limited has 1 active director: Rabani (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Banox Developers Private Limited?
Banox Developers Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹55.00 L.
Does Banox Developers Private Limited have any open charges?
Banox Developers Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Banox Developers Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Banox Developers Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.