Bansal Casting PVT Ltd is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1991 and based in Gujarat, India. Bansal Casting PVT Ltd operates in Casting of iron (NIC 27310) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹96.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹38.52 Cr and profit after tax of ₹33.60 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹38.52 Cr
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹33.60 L
Margin 0.9%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹96.00 L
96% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1991
35 years old
State
Gujarat
Sector
Casting of iron
NIC 27310
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹96.00 L
96% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
b*************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
B-104, "LEELA EFCEE", NR. AKSHARWADI, WAGHAWADI ROAD, BHAVNAGAR GJ 364002 IN
BANSAL CASTING PVT LTD is the legal entity of Bansalalloys.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
16
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
1991
Joined to MCA on CIN U27310GJ1991PTC016381
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
B-104, "LEELA EFCEE", NR. AKSHARWADI, WAGHAWADI ROAD, BHAVNAGAR GJ 364002 IN
NIC code
27310
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
b*************(at)gmail.com
Section
Casting of iron
ROC
RoC-Ahmedabad
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
08 Oct 1991 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
B-104, "LEELA EFCEE", NR. AKSHARWADI, WAGHAWADI ROAD, BHAVNAGAR GJ 364002 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Bansal Casting PVT Ltd covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Bansal Casting PVT Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Bansal Casting PVT Ltd covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Bansal Casting PVT Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2021-22
₹19.12 Cr
₹18.74 L
₹4.31 Cr
₹3.27 Cr
—
2019-20
₹47.68 Cr
₹22.01 L
₹7.62 Cr
₹4.73 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2021-22
2019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹19.12 Cr
₹47.68 Cr
Other income
₹37.26 L
₹56.94 L
Total income
₹19.49 Cr
₹48.25 Cr
Total expenses
₹87.50 Cr
₹16.79 Cr
Profit before tax
₹98.90 L
₹75.51 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹18.74 L
₹22.01 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹4.31 Cr
₹7.62 Cr
Borrowings
₹5.09 Cr
₹17.94 L
Current liabilities
₹10.03 L
₹12.34 L
Total liabilities
₹9.74 Cr
₹6.42 Cr
Current assets
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹9.09 Cr
₹9.34 Cr
Total assets
₹3.27 Cr
₹4.73 Cr
Employees
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22
₹19.30 Cr
+73.0%
—
—
Profit after Tax2021-22
₹89.38 L
+31.0%
—
—
Net Worth2021-22
₹8.39 Cr
+96.0%
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2019-20
₹79.55 Cr
₹33.77 L
+0.64%
—
+4.85%
+2.98%
1.63
—
2021-22
₹88.61 Cr
₹42.54 L
+0.87%
+44.01%
+8.26%
+4.57%
1.81
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Bansal Casting PVT Ltd covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Bansal Casting PVT Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
156 peersSame sector (Casting of iron) — nationwide
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Bansal Casting PVT Ltd
When was Bansal Casting PVT Ltd incorporated?
Bansal Casting PVT Ltd was incorporated in 1991 (around 08 Oct 1991). Its CIN is U27310GJ1991PTC016381 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
Where is Bansal Casting PVT Ltd located?
Bansal Casting PVT Ltd is headquartered in Gujarat, at: B-104, "LEELA EFCEE", NR. AKSHARWADI, WAGHAWADI ROAD, BHAVNAGAR GJ 364002 IN .
What sector does Bansal Casting PVT Ltd operate in?
Bansal Casting PVT Ltd operates in the Casting of iron sector (NIC code 27310), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Bansal Casting PVT Ltd?
Bansal Casting PVT Ltd has 1 active director: Twinkle (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Bansal Casting PVT Ltd?
Bansal Casting PVT Ltd has authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹96.00 L.
Does Bansal Casting PVT Ltd have any open charges?
Bansal Casting PVT Ltd has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Bansal Casting PVT Ltd's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Bansal Casting PVT Ltd is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Gujarat
10
Active companies with a registered address in Gujarat — the entries closest to Bansal Casting PVT Ltd in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.