Bansal Shoes Private Limited

U19201RJ1997PTC013569ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-JaipurUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Bansal Shoes Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1997 and based in Rajasthan, India. Bansal Shoes Private Limited operates in Cloth sandals & chappals of leather-cum-plastic, manufacturing (NIC 19201) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsFinancials not yet extracted · awaiting AOC-4 XBRLAGM 1771d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
PAT (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 Cr
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1997
29 years old
State
Rajasthan
Sector
Cloth sandals & chappals of leather-cum-plastic, manufacturing
NIC 19201
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 Cr
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
25 Oct 2021
1771d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
b**************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
E-223, ROAD NO.10, V.K.I. AREA, JAIPUR RJ 000000 IN
BANSAL SHOES PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand BANSAL SHOES PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Bansal Shoes Private Limited

BANSAL SHOES PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of SRB Footwear.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
311
Stage
HQ
Founded
1997
Joined to MCA on CIN U19201RJ1997PTC013569

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
E-223, ROAD NO.10, V.K.I. AREA, JAIPUR RJ 000000 IN
NIC code
19201
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
b**************(at)gmail.com
Section
Cloth sandals & chappals of leather-cum-plastic, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Jaipur
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
15 Apr 1997 · 25 Oct 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+4dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2522 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2422 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2322 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Bansal Shoes Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
652712104Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹3.52 Cr27 Jan 2019Open
346035030Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹4.02 Cr19 Sep 2023Open
777205937State Bank of India(Bank)₹13.34 Cr19 Sep 2019Open
402975908Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹15.78 Cr27 Jan 2020Open
515401877HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹11.30 Cr12 Mar 2023Open
101573295ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.20 Cr12 Mar 2019Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Bansal Shoes Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
FY2024-25₹47.27 Cr₹2.28 Cr₹32.16 Cr₹74.54 Cr158
FY2023-24₹41.38 Cr₹72.64 L₹27.47 Cr₹42.18 Cr137
FY2022-23₹36.15 Cr₹1.53 Cr₹18.47 Cr₹55.30 Cr147
FY2021-22₹24.85 Cr₹35.28 L₹17.57 Cr₹32.74 Cr132
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Bansal Shoes Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked
Line itemFY2024-25FY2023-24FY2022-23FY2021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations₹47.27 Cr₹41.38 Cr₹36.15 Cr₹24.85 Cr
Other income₹1.79 Cr₹54.95 L₹33.17 L₹16.54 L
Total income₹49.06 Cr₹41.93 Cr₹36.48 Cr₹25.01 Cr
Total expenses₹46.14 Cr₹41.00 Cr₹34.52 Cr₹24.56 Cr
Profit before tax₹2.96 Cr₹94.43 L₹1.99 Cr₹45.87 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax₹2.28 Cr₹72.64 L₹1.53 Cr₹35.28 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth₹32.16 Cr₹27.47 Cr₹18.47 Cr₹17.57 Cr
Borrowings₹9.52 Cr₹7.84 Cr₹9.75 Cr₹7.35 Cr
Current liabilities₹18.63 Cr₹6.72 Cr₹17.44 Cr₹8.60 Cr
Total liabilities₹42.38 Cr₹14.71 Cr₹36.83 Cr₹15.17 Cr
Current assets₹32.91 Cr₹23.22 Cr₹24.14 Cr₹14.13 Cr
Cash & equivalents₹10.13 Cr₹6.57 Cr₹5.94 Cr₹2.33 Cr
Total assets₹74.54 Cr₹42.18 Cr₹55.30 Cr₹32.74 Cr
Employees158137147132
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Bansal Shoes Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹47.27 Cr+34.5%-1.2%+13.7%
Profit after Tax₹2.28 Cr+5.2%+25.0%+2.1%
Net Worth₹32.16 Cr-9.4%+12.3%+21.3%
Employees158+12.2%+21.4%+1.4%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Bansal Shoes Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
FY2024-25₹47.27 Cr₹2.28 Cr+4.83%+25.71%+7.09%+3.06%0.30₹29.92 L
FY2023-24₹41.38 Cr₹72.64 L+1.76%+8.92%+2.64%+1.72%0.29₹30.20 L
FY2022-23₹36.15 Cr₹1.53 Cr+4.23%-5.31%+8.28%+2.77%0.53₹24.59 L
FY2021-22₹24.85 Cr₹35.28 L+1.42%-10.75%+2.01%+1.08%0.42₹18.82 L
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Bansal Shoes Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters41,36,44,29581.10%
Institutional Investors314,23,3878.46%
Public & Others1217,57,02810.44%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Bansal Shoes Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

42 peersSame sector (Cloth sandals & chappals of leather-cum-plastic, manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P79
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Cloth sandals & chappals of leather-cum-plastic, manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Micro Plastics Private Limited
Karnataka · Inc 1994
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Calsea Footwear Private Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 2005
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Reflexions Narayani Impex PVT.Ltd.
West Bengal · Inc 1994
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Crescent Tanners Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1978
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Mayfair Global Industries Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1991
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
01 Jan 2020
Neha appointed as Director
15 Apr 1997
Company incorporated
Bansal Shoes Private Limited registered with RoC-Jaipur; year 1997

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Bansal Shoes Private Limited

When was Bansal Shoes Private Limited incorporated?
Bansal Shoes Private Limited was incorporated in 1997 (around 15 Apr 1997). Its CIN is U19201RJ1997PTC013569 and it is registered with RoC-Jaipur.
Where is Bansal Shoes Private Limited located?
Bansal Shoes Private Limited is headquartered in Rajasthan, at: E-223, ROAD NO.10, V.K.I. AREA, JAIPUR RJ 000000 IN .
What sector does Bansal Shoes Private Limited operate in?
Bansal Shoes Private Limited operates in the Cloth sandals & chappals of leather-cum-plastic, manufacturing sector (NIC code 19201), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Bansal Shoes Private Limited?
Bansal Shoes Private Limited has 1 active director: Neha (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Bansal Shoes Private Limited?
Bansal Shoes Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 Cr.
Does Bansal Shoes Private Limited have any open charges?
Bansal Shoes Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Bansal Shoes Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Bansal Shoes Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.