Bansal Steel Manufacturing Private Limited

U27320MP2018PTC046107ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-GwaliorUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Bansal Steel Manufacturing Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2018 and based in Madhya Pradesh, India. Bansal Steel Manufacturing Private Limited operates in Casting of non-ferrous metals (NIC 27320) with authorized capital of ₹9.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹8.01 Cr. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹16.50 Cr and profit after tax of ₹86.54 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹16.50 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹86.54 L
Margin 5.2%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹8.01 Cr
89% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2018
8 years old
State
Madhya Pradesh
Sector
Casting of non-ferrous metals
NIC 27320
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹9.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹8.01 Cr
89% utilized
Members
Last AGM
29 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s**********(at)bansalgroup.in
Registered Office
3RD FLOOR TAWA COMPLEX BITTAN MARKET, E-5 ARERA COLONY BHOPAL Bhopal MP 462016 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
3RD FLOOR TAWA COMPLEX BITTAN MARKET, E-5 ARERA COLONY BHOPAL Bhopal MP 462016 IN
NIC code
27320
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
s**********(at)bansalgroup.in
Section
Casting of non-ferrous metals
ROC
RoC-Gwalior
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
28 Jun 2018 · 29 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+31dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2527 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2422 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+30dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2321 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Bansal Steel Manufacturing Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
970627987HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.38 Cr27 Jan 2021Open
569077844Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹13.98 Cr04 Jul 2022Open
329760193HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹19.30 Cr12 Mar 2019Open
883409049State Bank of India(Bank)₹21.10 Cr19 Sep 2019Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Bansal Steel Manufacturing Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA5 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹230.12 Cr₹460.24 Cr₹690.36 Cr₹27.71 Cr₹58.01 Cr₹657.49 Cr₹77.83 Cr₹50.53 Cr2018-192020-212021-222022-232023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2018-19

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242022-232021-222020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24-81.0%-66.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24-34.0%-23.0%
Net Worth2023-24+8.0%+81.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2018-19+0.14%+0.21%+0.05%
2020-21+2.38%+702.25%+20.78%+5.74%
2021-22+1.70%+32.82%+16.48%+5.23%
2022-23+2.60%-65.98%+7.89%+2.48%
2023-24+5.24%-62.30%+5.66%+3.39%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters43,50,92,98790.09%
Institutional Investors112,30,8213.16%
Public & Others6426,29,8926.75%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Bansal Steel Manufacturing Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

126 peersSame sector (Casting of non-ferrous metals) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P70
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P84
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P92
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Casting of non-ferrous metals

by healthView all ›
01
Orissa Alloy Steel Private Limited
West Bengal · Inc 2019
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Mstc Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1964
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Global Tradex Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2007
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Rks Steel Industries Private Limited
Himachal Pradesh · Inc 2017
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Elegance Tmt Private Limited
Rajasthan · Inc 2017
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Muthhu Gold Private Limited
Puducherry · Inc 2019
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Simplex Castings Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
30 Dec 2020
Kartik appointed as Director
28 Jun 2018
Company incorporated
Bansal Steel Manufacturing Private Limited registered with RoC-Gwalior; year 2018

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Bansal Steel Manufacturing Private Limited

When was Bansal Steel Manufacturing Private Limited incorporated?
Bansal Steel Manufacturing Private Limited was incorporated in 2018 (around 28 Jun 2018). Its CIN is U27320MP2018PTC046107 and it is registered with RoC-Gwalior.
Where is Bansal Steel Manufacturing Private Limited located?
Bansal Steel Manufacturing Private Limited is headquartered in Madhya Pradesh, at: 3RD FLOOR TAWA COMPLEX BITTAN MARKET, E-5 ARERA COLONY BHOPAL Bhopal MP 462016 IN .
What sector does Bansal Steel Manufacturing Private Limited operate in?
Bansal Steel Manufacturing Private Limited operates in the Casting of non-ferrous metals sector (NIC code 27320), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Bansal Steel Manufacturing Private Limited?
Bansal Steel Manufacturing Private Limited has 1 active director: Kartik (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Bansal Steel Manufacturing Private Limited?
Bansal Steel Manufacturing Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹9.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹8.01 Cr.
Does Bansal Steel Manufacturing Private Limited have any open charges?
Bansal Steel Manufacturing Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Bansal Steel Manufacturing Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Bansal Steel Manufacturing Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.