Bayer Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Bayer Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1998 and based in Maharashtra, India. Bayer Pharmaceuticals Private Limited operates in Fishing (NIC 05195) with authorized capital of ₹34.24 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹21.32 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
BAYER PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of Bayer.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 20 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 26 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +17d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 26 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Bayer Pharmaceuticals Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 823896602 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹11.00 Cr | 27 Jan 2020 | Satisfied |
| 973941038 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹3.52 Cr | 04 Jul 2020 | Satisfied |
| 310788172 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹1.61 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Open |
| 106331535 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹24.82 Cr | 19 Sep 2022 | Open |
| 544252417 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹21.07 Cr | 04 Jul 2019 | Satisfied |
| 321232100 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹5.55 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Bayer Pharmaceuticals Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹46.08 Cr | ₹2.22 Cr | ₹46.49 Cr | ₹77.78 Cr | 281 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹39.59 Cr | ₹1.07 Cr | ₹15.46 Cr | ₹36.44 Cr | 203 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹31.24 Cr | ₹1.24 Cr | ₹18.30 Cr | ₹35.41 Cr | 277 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹22.31 Cr | ₹70.35 L | ₹17.62 Cr | ₹34.18 Cr | 93 |
Audited financials & ratios for Bayer Pharmaceuticals Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹46.08 Cr | ₹39.59 Cr | ₹31.24 Cr | ₹22.31 Cr |
| Other income | ₹74.17 L | ₹1.15 Cr | ₹1.06 Cr | ₹87.72 L |
| Total income | ₹46.82 Cr | ₹40.75 Cr | ₹32.30 Cr | ₹23.18 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹43.98 Cr | ₹39.38 Cr | ₹30.72 Cr | ₹22.28 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹2.89 Cr | ₹1.39 Cr | ₹1.61 Cr | ₹91.46 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹2.22 Cr | ₹1.07 Cr | ₹1.24 Cr | ₹70.35 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹46.49 Cr | ₹15.46 Cr | ₹18.30 Cr | ₹17.62 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹7.06 Cr | ₹11.36 Cr | ₹9.25 Cr | ₹6.65 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹16.11 Cr | ₹11.98 Cr | ₹7.91 Cr | ₹6.84 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹31.29 Cr | ₹20.97 Cr | ₹17.11 Cr | ₹16.55 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹38.53 Cr | ₹16.71 Cr | ₹16.31 Cr | ₹14.91 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹9.60 Cr | ₹6.58 Cr | ₹4.22 Cr | ₹3.98 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹77.78 Cr | ₹36.44 Cr | ₹35.41 Cr | ₹34.18 Cr |
| Employees | 281 | 203 | 277 | 93 |
Audited financials & ratios for Bayer Pharmaceuticals Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹46.08 Cr | +10.7% | +10.4% | +16.6% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹2.22 Cr | +14.5% | +15.3% | +12.2% |
| Net Worth | ₹46.49 Cr | +29.4% | +25.8% | +4.8% |
| Employees | 281 | -7.2% | +2.8% | +6.6% |
Audited financials & ratios for Bayer Pharmaceuticals Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹46.08 Cr | ₹2.22 Cr | +4.82% | +14.88% | +4.78% | +2.85% | 0.15 | ₹16.40 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹39.59 Cr | ₹1.07 Cr | +2.71% | +39.27% | +6.93% | +2.94% | 0.73 | ₹19.50 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹31.24 Cr | ₹1.24 Cr | +3.96% | -11.58% | +6.76% | +3.49% | 0.51 | ₹11.28 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹22.31 Cr | ₹70.35 L | +3.15% | +6.34% | +3.99% | +2.06% | 0.38 | ₹23.99 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Bayer Pharmaceuticals Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 1 | 2,10,78,544 | 67.90% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 42,86,157 | 13.81% |
| Public & Others | 13 | 56,76,880 | 18.29% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Bayer Pharmaceuticals Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
3 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.