Bhala Handlooms Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-09-04

Bhala Handlooms Private Limited was incorporated on 22 June 2022 and is registered with RoC-Hyderabad under CIN U17299TG2022PTC163983. Its registered office is in SECUNDERABAD HYDERABAD Hyderabad TG IN, Telangana, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U17299TG2022PTC163983
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
22 Jun 2022
Date of registration
Age of company
4 years
4y 3m 5d
State · ROC
Telangana · RoC-Hyderabad
Sector
Textiles
NIC 17299
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹10.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹10.00 L
100% of authorised
Directors
1
Filings & meetingsStatutory calendar
Filings on record
Latest filing
Last AGM
Last balance sheet
FinancialsFrom audited filings · in the paid report
Revenue · 2022-23
In financial report
PAT · 2022-23
In financial report
Open charges
Statutory auditor
01

Directors

1 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Bhala Handlooms

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
9648814Bala
PRAKASHAM
Director22 Jun 2022
03

MCA Filings

Every AOC-4 and MGT-7 lodged against Bhala Handlooms Private Limited sits on the Registrar's file. The filing report lists them form by form, with the date each was filed, the date it fell due, and the delay in days between the two.

Open the full MCA Filings history of Bhala Handlooms Private Limited

Form-by-form AOC-4 and MGT-7 record for Bhala Handlooms Private Limited, with dates.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings (AOC-4)
  • Annual returns as filed (MGT-7)
  • Filing date measured against statutory due date
  • Certificate of incorporation, MOA and AOA
  • Board Resolutions
04

Charges

A charge is created on the register through CHG-1 and released through CHG-4. The filing report carries the charge ID, the lender, the amount secured, the date of creation and whether the charge against Bhala Handlooms Private Limited stands open or satisfied.

Examine the Charges registered against Bhala Handlooms Private Limited

Lenders, secured amounts and satisfaction status for Bhala Handlooms Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Charge Documents — creation (CHG-1) and release (CHG-4)
  • Charge ID, lender name and lender type
  • Amount secured and date of creation
  • Open or satisfied status, charge by charge
  • Board resolutions authorising the borrowing
05

Registered office location

Registered office
H NO 2-2-150/BJAMES STREET M.G. ROADSECUNDERABAD HYDERABAD Hyderabad TG 500003
ROC
RoC-Hyderabad
State
Telangana

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

2
Events on record
2
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
1
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 2 of 2 events
20222 events
22JUN
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Bhala Handlooms Private Limited registered with RoC-Hyderabad; year 202222 Jun 2022
22JUN
Bala appointed as DirectorBoard
07

Financial Performance

MCA

Revenue and PAT by financial year are included in the financial report for Bhala Handlooms Private Limited.

FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
08

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Compounded growth is measured across successive AOC-4 filings rather than read off any single one. The financial report gives Bhala Handlooms Private Limited a 1-year, 3-year and 5-year rate on revenue, profit after tax, net worth and headcount.

Measure the growth rate Bhala Handlooms Private Limited has compounded at

1Y, 3Y and 5Y CAGR across Bhala Handlooms Private Limited's successive filings.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • 1-year, 3-year and 5-year compounded rates
  • Revenue, profit after tax and net worth growth
  • Headcount growth across filed years
  • The multi-year accounts each rate is computed from
09

Financial Ratios

FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2022-23+2.54%+50.60%+6.80%7.44
10

Cap Table & Shareholding

Shareholding is disclosed once a year, in the MGT-7 annual return. The filing report breaks the holding in Bhala Handlooms Private Limited into promoter, institutional and public categories, with the share count and percentage behind each.

See who actually holds shares in Bhala Handlooms Private Limited

Promoter, institutional and public split across Bhala Handlooms Private Limited's equity.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Shareholding pattern from the MGT-7 annual return
  • Promoter, institutional and public categories
  • Share count and percentage behind each category
  • Number of holders per category
  • Subscriber sheet from the incorporation file
11

FAQs about Bhala Handlooms Private Limited

6
01When was Bhala Handlooms Private Limited incorporated?
Bhala Handlooms Private Limited was incorporated in 2022 (around 22 Jun 2022). Its CIN is U17299TG2022PTC163983 and it is registered with RoC-Hyderabad.
02Where is Bhala Handlooms Private Limited located?
Bhala Handlooms Private Limited is headquartered in Telangana, at: H NO 2-2-150/B, JAMES STREET M.G. ROAD, SECUNDERABAD HYDERABAD Hyderabad TG 500003 IN .
03What sector does Bhala Handlooms Private Limited operate in?
Bhala Handlooms Private Limited operates in the Textiles sector (NIC code 17299), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Bhala Handlooms Private Limited?
Bhala Handlooms Private Limited has 1 active director: Bala (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Bhala Handlooms Private Limited?
Bhala Handlooms Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L.
06Does Bhala Handlooms Private Limited have any open charges?
Bhala Handlooms Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in Telangana

10

Active companies on the MCA register in Telangana, the same state as Bhala Handlooms Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Naturite Agro Products LimitedSy.No. 711-713, Lalgadi Malakpet (V), Shamirpet TG 500078 IN ActiveL01119TG1990PLC0115541990
Omega Ag Seeds Punjab Limited1-48/3/4/P-71,Street No.: 5, Shankarnagar Near GHMC Park, Chandanagar, Hyderabad Rangareddi TG 500050 IN ActiveL01119TG1992PLC0828161992
Kaveri Seed Company Ltd.513B,5TH FLOOR,MINERVA COMPLEX, SAROJINI DEVI ROAD, SECUNDERABAD TG 500003 IN ActiveL01120TG1986PLC0067281986
Arunjyoti Bio Ventures LimitedPlot No. 45, P & T Colony, Karkhana Secunderabad Hyderabad TG 500009 IN ActiveL01400TG1986PLC0624631986
Flora Corporation LimitedPLOT NO.57, TEXT BOOK COLONY SECUNDERABAD SECUNDERABAD Hyderabad TG 500009 IN ActiveL01403TG1988PLC1547251988
Potis Power Projects LimitedPLOT NO.172,ROAD NO.72DHANALAXMI COLONY SECUNDERABAD SECUNDERABAD TG 500026 IN ActiveL05004TG1992PLC0140401992
Keerthi Industries LimitedPlot No.40, IDA Balanagar Hyderabad Hyderabad TG 500037 IN ActiveL11100TG1982PLC0034921982
Nmdc LimitedKHANIJ BHAVAN 10-3-311/A CASTLE HILLS,MASAB TANK HYDERABAD TG 500028 IN ActiveL13100TG1958GOI0016741958
Midwest Gold Limited1st Floor, H.No.8-2-684/3/25 & 26 Road No.12, Banjara Hills Hyderabad Hyderabad TG 500034 IN ActiveL13200TG1990PLC1635111990
Ravileela Granites LimitedH. No. 6-3-668/10/35 Durganagar Colony, Punjagutta Hyderabad Hyderabad TG 500082 IN ActiveL14102TG1990PLC0119091990