Bhumi Cottex Industry Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2011 and based in Maharashtra, India. Bhumi Cottex Industry Private Limited operates in Embroidery work, other than by hand (NIC 17291) with authorized capital of ₹3.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹3.50 Cr. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹186.90 Cr and profit after tax of ₹48.98 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1738d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹186.90 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹48.98 L
Margin 0.3%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹3.50 Cr
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2011
15 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Embroidery work, other than by hand
NIC 17291
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹3.50 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹3.50 Cr
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1738d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
a***********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
1, Runwal Complex, Opposite Hanuman Mandir Old Mondha JALNA MH 431203 IN
B
BHUMI COTTEX INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand BHUMI COTTEX INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Bhumi Cottex Industry Private Limited
Explore the financials, board members, legal insights, employee data, and much more in the complete profile of BHUMI COTTEX INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
84
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2011
Joined to MCA on CIN U17291MH2011PTC215800
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
1, Runwal Complex, Opposite Hanuman Mandir Old Mondha JALNA MH 431203 IN
NIC code
17291
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
a***********(at)gmail.com
Section
Embroidery work, other than by hand
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
05 Apr 2011 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
1, Runwal Complex, Opposite Hanuman Mandir Old Mondha JALNA MH 431203 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Bhumi Cottex Industry Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Bhumi Cottex Industry Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Bhumi Cottex Industry Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Bhumi Cottex Industry Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2022-23
₹152.79 Cr
₹55.84 L
₹26.24 Cr
₹37.76 Cr
—
2021-22
₹317.94 Cr
₹6.95 Cr
₹91.18 Cr
₹57.32 Cr
—
2020-21
₹893.57 Cr
₹7.00 Cr
₹39.51 Cr
₹74.97 Cr
—
2019-20
₹676.67 Cr
₹87.89 L
₹84.89 Cr
₹45.44 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹152.79 Cr
₹317.94 Cr
₹893.57 Cr
₹676.67 Cr
Other income
₹84.72 L
₹27.14 L
₹2.71 L
₹46.52 L
Total income
₹153.64 Cr
₹318.21 Cr
₹893.60 Cr
₹677.13 Cr
Total expenses
₹836.90 Cr
₹281.43 Cr
₹289.82 Cr
₹154.55 Cr
Profit before tax
₹98.50 L
₹9.88 Cr
₹5.54 Cr
₹21.25 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹55.84 L
₹6.95 Cr
₹7.00 Cr
₹87.89 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹26.24 Cr
₹91.18 Cr
₹39.51 Cr
₹84.89 Cr
Borrowings
₹3.60 Cr
₹8.30 Cr
₹7.31 Cr
₹9.16 Cr
Current liabilities
₹34.55 Cr
₹24.99 Cr
₹56.87 Cr
₹41.70 Cr
Total liabilities
—
—
—
—
Current assets
₹43.45 Cr
₹59.69 Cr
₹79.88 Cr
₹85.68 Cr
Cash & equivalents
₹3.34 Cr
₹71.29 L
₹67.59 L
₹44.92 L
Total assets
₹37.76 Cr
₹57.32 Cr
₹74.97 Cr
₹45.44 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
₹944.86 Cr
-41.0%
+69.0%
—
Profit after Tax2022-23
₹12.92 L
-64.0%
-96.0%
—
Net Worth2022-23
₹72.45 Cr
+8.0%
+93.0%
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2019-20
₹935.05 Cr
₹41.65 L
+0.66%
—
+6.77%
+1.02%
—
—
2020-21
₹457.77 Cr
₹7.34 Cr
+1.10%
+33.84%
+13.15%
+2.16%
—
—
2021-22
₹587.67 Cr
₹1.19 Cr
+0.71%
+85.44%
+13.55%
+2.25%
—
—
2022-23
₹930.54 Cr
₹71.51 L
+0.26%
-28.15%
+3.48%
+0.71%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Bhumi Cottex Industry Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Bhumi Cottex Industry Private Limited.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Bhumi Cottex Industry Private Limited
When was Bhumi Cottex Industry Private Limited incorporated?
Bhumi Cottex Industry Private Limited was incorporated in 2011 (around 05 Apr 2011). Its CIN is U17291MH2011PTC215800 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Bhumi Cottex Industry Private Limited located?
Bhumi Cottex Industry Private Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: 1, Runwal Complex, Opposite Hanuman Mandir Old Mondha JALNA MH 431203 IN .
What sector does Bhumi Cottex Industry Private Limited operate in?
Bhumi Cottex Industry Private Limited operates in the Embroidery work, other than by hand sector (NIC code 17291), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Bhumi Cottex Industry Private Limited?
Bhumi Cottex Industry Private Limited has 1 active director: Vishal (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Bhumi Cottex Industry Private Limited?
Bhumi Cottex Industry Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹3.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹3.50 Cr.
Does Bhumi Cottex Industry Private Limited have any open charges?
Bhumi Cottex Industry Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Bhumi Cottex Industry Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Bhumi Cottex Industry Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Maharashtra
10
Active companies with a registered address in Maharashtra — the entries closest to Bhumi Cottex Industry Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.