Biosport Private Limited

U19110DL2015PTC284602ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-DelhiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Biosport Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2015 and based in Delhi, India. It was founded by Meetika and Vikas. Biosport Private Limited operates in Leather (NIC 19110) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹6.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹8.99 Cr and profit after tax of ₹22.33 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹8.99 Cr
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹22.33 L
Margin 2.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹6.00 L
60% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2015
11 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Leather
NIC 19110
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹6.00 L
60% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
b************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
B-1233/1234 BASEMENT GD COLONY MAYUR VIHAR PHASE III DELHI East Delhi DL 110096 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
B-1233/1234 BASEMENT GD COLONY MAYUR VIHAR PHASE III DELHI East Delhi DL 110096 IN
NIC code
19110
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
b************(at)gmail.com
Section
Leather
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
26 Aug 2015 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2525 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2426 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2320 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Biosport Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
397601030Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹17.19 Cr12 Mar 2022Open
771880010State Bank of India(Bank)₹6.79 Cr12 Mar 2020Satisfied
944515189Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.78 Cr19 Sep 2021Satisfied
252002588Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹18.80 Cr19 Sep 2020Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Biosport Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA7 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹23.10 Cr₹46.21 Cr₹69.31 Cr₹39.43 L₹9.26 Cr₹6.63 Cr₹8.83 Cr₹66.01 Cr₹35.33 Cr₹1.33 Cr2015-162016-172017-182018-192019-202020-212021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-222020-212019-202018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22-48.0%+26.0%+79.0%
Profit after Tax2021-22+55.0%+232.0%+55.0%
Net Worth2021-22+28.0%+93.0%+70.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16+1.24%+11.01%+1.91%5.77
2016-17+0.26%+675.71%+15.20%+2.15%7.05
2017-18+0.60%-59.00%+12.51%+3.25%3.84
2018-19+0.45%+62.72%+13.63%+2.56%5.33
2019-20+0.12%+283.56%+12.40%+0.94%13.21
2020-21+1.13%+15.03%+56.36%+8.71%6.47
2021-22+2.48%-34.20%+45.01%+12.13%3.71

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters33,96,01,31990.98%
Institutional Investors110,33,1942.37%
Public & Others3328,95,2376.65%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Biosport Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

28 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P72
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P78
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P62
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P7

Top 10 in Leather

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Mirza International Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1979
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Khadim India Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1981
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Metropoli Overseas Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1991
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Mayur Leather Products Limited
Rajasthan · Inc 1987
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
26 Aug 2015
Company incorporated
Biosport Private Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 2015
26 Aug 2015
Meetika appointed as Director
26 Aug 2015
Vikas appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Biosport Private Limited

When was Biosport Private Limited incorporated?
Biosport Private Limited was incorporated in 2015 (around 26 Aug 2015). Its CIN is U19110DL2015PTC284602 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Biosport Private Limited located?
Biosport Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: B-1233/1234 BASEMENT GD COLONY MAYUR VIHAR PHASE III DELHI East Delhi DL 110096 IN .
What sector does Biosport Private Limited operate in?
Biosport Private Limited operates in the Leather sector (NIC code 19110), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Biosport Private Limited?
Biosport Private Limited has 2 active directors: Meetika (Director), Vikas (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Biosport Private Limited?
Biosport Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹6.00 L.
Does Biosport Private Limited have any open charges?
Biosport Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Biosport Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Biosport Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.