Blue Frames Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2022 and based in Telangana, India. It was founded by Venkata and Abhilash. Blue Frames Private Limited operates in Building completion [ Includes activities that contribute to the completion or
f (NIC 45400) with authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹2.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹1.54 L and a net loss of ₹25.4K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk Flags No active risk flags · all compliance signals clear
Revenue (latest FY)
₹1.54 L
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-25.4K
Margin -16.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹2.00 L
13% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2022
4 years old
State
Telangana
Sector
Building completion [ Includes activities that contribute to the completion or
f
NIC 45400
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹15.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹2.00 L
13% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
—
Last Balance Sheet
—
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
a******************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
# Plot No.8, 11-13-1211/6, Sri Laxmi Nilayam, Road No.4, Kothapet, Hyderabad Hyderabad TG 500035 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
# Plot No.8, 11-13-1211/6, Sri Laxmi Nilayam, Road No.4, Kothapet, Hyderabad Hyderabad TG 500035 IN
NIC code
45400
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
a******************(at)gmail.com
Section
Building completion [ Includes activities that contribute to the completion or
f
ROC
RoC-Hyderabad
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
11 Apr 2022 · —
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
# Plot No.8, 11-13-1211/6, Sri Laxmi Nilayam, Road No.4, Kothapet, Hyderabad Hyderabad TG 500035 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Blue Frames Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Blue Frames Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Blue Frames Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Blue Frames Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2022-23
₹3.96 L
₹-63.6K
₹4.52 L
₹1.67 L
—
Detailed Financials
1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2022-23
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹3.96 L
Other income
₹0
Total income
₹3.96 L
Total expenses
₹1.55 L
Profit before tax
₹-30.7K
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-63.6K
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹4.52 L
Borrowings
₹0
Current liabilities
₹52.8K
Total liabilities
₹8.02 L
Current assets
—
Cash & equivalents
₹8.89 L
Total assets
₹1.67 L
Employees
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
Compounded growth rates are computed from Blue Frames Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Profit after Tax
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Net Worth
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Employees
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Blue Frames Private Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2022-23
₹5.71 L
₹-81.4K
-16.48%
—
-14.55%
-13.40%
1.09
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Blue Frames Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Blue Frames Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
37 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹9.43 L
₹0
₹97.99 L
2nd quartile · P66
PAT (latest FY)
₹-85.0K
₹0
₹45.2K
Bottom quartile · P17
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹3.29 L
₹4.03 L
₹8.69 L
2nd quartile · P70
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Building completion [ Includes activities that contribute to the completion or
f
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Blue Frames Private Limited
When was Blue Frames Private Limited incorporated?
Blue Frames Private Limited was incorporated in 2022 (around 11 Apr 2022). Its CIN is U45400TG2022PTC161479 and it is registered with RoC-Hyderabad.
Where is Blue Frames Private Limited located?
Blue Frames Private Limited is headquartered in Telangana, at: # Plot No.8, 11-13-1211/6, Sri Laxmi Nilayam, Road No.4, Kothapet, Hyderabad Hyderabad TG 500035 IN .
What sector does Blue Frames Private Limited operate in?
Blue Frames Private Limited operates in the Building completion [ Includes activities that contribute to the completion or
f sector (NIC code 45400), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Blue Frames Private Limited?
Blue Frames Private Limited has 2 active directors: Venkata (Director), Abhilash (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Blue Frames Private Limited?
Blue Frames Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹2.00 L.
Does Blue Frames Private Limited have any open charges?
Blue Frames Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Blue Frames Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Blue Frames Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Telangana
10
Active companies with a registered address in Telangana — the entries closest to Blue Frames Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.