B&M Rocks Private Limited
B&M Rocks Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2020 and based in Kerala, India. It was founded by Biju and Manafudeen. B&M Rocks Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 14290) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
2 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +15d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 24 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +7d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 24 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +21d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 26 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for B&M Rocks Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 660774242 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹19.20 Cr | 27 Jan 2023 | Open |
| 536909894 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹24.36 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Open |
| 965195611 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹2.05 Cr | 04 Jul 2021 | Satisfied |
| 764527979 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹5.52 Cr | 27 Jan 2023 | Open |
| 873170303 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹20.55 Cr | 04 Jul 2020 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for B&M Rocks Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹5.65 Cr | ₹35.12 L | ₹2.51 Cr | ₹5.52 Cr | 122 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹4.90 Cr | ₹27.89 L | ₹3.27 Cr | ₹7.79 Cr | 345 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹4.04 Cr | ₹24.69 L | ₹2.17 Cr | ₹3.71 Cr | 293 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹4.05 Cr | ₹12.57 L | ₹4.70 Cr | ₹6.80 Cr | 105 |
Audited financials & ratios for B&M Rocks Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹5.65 Cr | ₹4.90 Cr | ₹4.04 Cr | ₹4.05 Cr |
| Other income | ₹10.57 L | ₹8.13 L | ₹14.72 L | ₹8.01 L |
| Total income | ₹5.75 Cr | ₹4.98 Cr | ₹4.18 Cr | ₹4.13 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹5.30 Cr | ₹4.62 Cr | ₹3.87 Cr | ₹3.97 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹45.66 L | ₹36.25 L | ₹32.10 L | ₹16.34 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹35.12 L | ₹27.89 L | ₹24.69 L | ₹12.57 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹2.51 Cr | ₹3.27 Cr | ₹2.17 Cr | ₹4.70 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹1.36 Cr | ₹1.25 Cr | ₹47.44 L | ₹89.30 L |
| Current liabilities | ₹1.21 Cr | ₹1.46 Cr | ₹91.42 L | ₹82.90 L |
| Total liabilities | ₹3.01 Cr | ₹4.52 Cr | ₹1.54 Cr | ₹2.10 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹2.00 Cr | ₹3.35 Cr | ₹1.69 Cr | ₹2.59 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹64.33 L | ₹1.07 Cr | ₹42.86 L | ₹58.32 L |
| Total assets | ₹5.52 Cr | ₹7.79 Cr | ₹3.71 Cr | ₹6.80 Cr |
| Employees | 122 | 345 | 293 | 105 |
Audited financials & ratios for B&M Rocks Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹5.65 Cr | -11.6% | -3.4% | +13.2% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹35.12 L | +28.4% | -3.7% | +14.1% |
| Net Worth | ₹2.51 Cr | +29.7% | +0.0% | +4.4% |
| Employees | 122 | +24.6% | +16.4% | +21.0% |
Audited financials & ratios for B&M Rocks Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹5.65 Cr | ₹35.12 L | +6.22% | +30.11% | +13.97% | +6.36% | 0.54 | ₹4.63 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹4.90 Cr | ₹27.89 L | +5.69% | +5.35% | +8.52% | +3.58% | 0.38 | ₹1.42 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹4.04 Cr | ₹24.69 L | +6.12% | +11.09% | +11.40% | +6.66% | 0.22 | ₹1.38 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹4.05 Cr | ₹12.57 L | +3.10% | -9.64% | +2.67% | +1.85% | 0.19 | ₹3.86 L |
Audited financials & ratios for B&M Rocks Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 2 | 2,43,36,522 | 82.67% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 17,02,684 | 5.78% |
| Public & Others | 56 | 33,98,144 | 11.54% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for B&M Rocks Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
3External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.