Bti Coopermatics India Private Limited

U28110KL2011FTC028232ActivePrivate · Subsidiary of Foreign CompanyRoC-ErnakulamUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Bti Coopermatics India Private Limited is a Private Subsidiary of Foreign Company company incorporated in 2011 and based in Kerala, India. Bti Coopermatics India Private Limited operates in Metal Products (NIC 28110) with authorized capital of ₹30.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹30.00 L. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹3.65 Cr and profit after tax of ₹1.96 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1741d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹3.65 Cr
2020-21
PAT (latest FY)
₹1.96 L
Margin 0.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹30.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2011
15 years old
State
Kerala
Sector
Metal Products
NIC 28110
Class
Private
Sub-category
Subsidiary of Foreign Company
Authorized Capital
₹30.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹30.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
25 Nov 2021
1741d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
m****(at)bticinc.com
Registered Office
29/521 B (OLD NO.XII/230), MORARJI ROAD VAZHAKKALA, KAKKANAD PO COCHIN Ernakulam KL 682030 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
29/521 B (OLD NO.XII/230), MORARJI ROAD VAZHAKKALA, KAKKANAD PO COCHIN Ernakulam KL 682030 IN
NIC code
28110
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
m****(at)bticinc.com
Section
Metal Products
ROC
RoC-Ernakulam
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Subsidiary of Foreign Company
Incorporation · Last AGM
26 Apr 2011 · 25 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2522 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+3dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2425 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+30dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2327 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Bti Coopermatics India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
249777114HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.59 Cr04 Jul 2022Open
123236315State Bank of India(Bank)₹19.23 Cr27 Jan 2023Open
318549767HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹16.54 Cr12 Mar 2021Satisfied
722298013HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.19 Cr27 Jan 2020Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Bti Coopermatics India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹3.15 Cr₹6.30 Cr₹9.45 Cr₹6.19 Cr₹9.00 Cr₹2.86 Cr2017-182019-202020-21
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2020-21
2019-20
2017-18

Detailed Financials

3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2020-212019-202017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2020-21-72.0%
Profit after Tax2020-21
Net Worth2020-21+76.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2017-18+3.20%+259.29%+3.35%77.42
2019-20-0.02%+16.27%-1.29%-0.04%31.97
2020-21+0.54%-37.90%+15.10%+0.62%24.47

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters358,47,64565.31%
Institutional Investors211,30,15312.62%
Public & Others619,75,48322.06%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Bti Coopermatics India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

365 peersSame sector (Metal Products) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P66
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P63
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P64
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P38

Top 10 in Metal Products

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
O K Play India Limited
Haryana · Inc 1988
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Yashraj Containeurs Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1993
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd
Maharashtra · Inc 1982
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
30 Sept 2014
Ashik appointed as Director
26 Apr 2011
Company incorporated
Bti Coopermatics India Private Limited registered with RoC-Ernakulam; year 2011

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Bti Coopermatics India Private Limited

When was Bti Coopermatics India Private Limited incorporated?
Bti Coopermatics India Private Limited was incorporated in 2011 (around 26 Apr 2011). Its CIN is U28110KL2011FTC028232 and it is registered with RoC-Ernakulam.
Where is Bti Coopermatics India Private Limited located?
Bti Coopermatics India Private Limited is headquartered in Kerala, at: 29/521 B (OLD NO.XII/230), MORARJI ROAD VAZHAKKALA, KAKKANAD PO COCHIN Ernakulam KL 682030 IN .
What sector does Bti Coopermatics India Private Limited operate in?
Bti Coopermatics India Private Limited operates in the Metal Products sector (NIC code 28110), classified as Subsidiary of Foreign Company.
Who are the directors of Bti Coopermatics India Private Limited?
Bti Coopermatics India Private Limited has 1 active director: Ashik (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Bti Coopermatics India Private Limited?
Bti Coopermatics India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹30.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹30.00 L.
Does Bti Coopermatics India Private Limited have any open charges?
Bti Coopermatics India Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Bti Coopermatics India Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Bti Coopermatics India Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.