Budhanath Cement Industries PVT Ltd

U26941GJ1984PTC007352ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-AhmedabadUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Budhanath Cement Industries PVT Ltd is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1984 and based in Gujarat, India. Budhanath Cement Industries PVT Ltd operates in Cement (in the form of clinkers), manufacturing (NIC 26941) with authorized capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹25.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹91.72 L and profit after tax of ₹88.1K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1735d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹91.72 L
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹88.1K
Margin 1.0%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹25.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1984
42 years old
State
Gujarat
Sector
Cement (in the form of clinkers), manufacturing
NIC 26941
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹25.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹25.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1735d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
b********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
BILKHA ROAD, PATAPAR JUNAGADH GJ 362225 IN
BUDHANATH CEMENT INDUSTRIES PVT LTD
Brand BUDHANATH CEMENT INDUSTRIES PVT LTD · Legal entity Budhanath Cement Industries PVT Ltd

Explore the complete profile of BUDHANATH CEMENT INDUSTRIES PVT LTD, including financials and company filings, contact details, and much more on Tracxn.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
1984
Joined to MCA on CIN U26941GJ1984PTC007352

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
BILKHA ROAD, PATAPAR JUNAGADH GJ 362225 IN
NIC code
26941
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
b********(at)gmail.com
Section
Cement (in the form of clinkers), manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Ahmedabad
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
16 Oct 1984 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2520 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+37dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2424 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2321 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Budhanath Cement Industries PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
595987388HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹20.55 Cr27 Jan 2023Open
596845170Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹10.37 Cr04 Jul 2020Satisfied
526461256Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹4.86 Cr04 Jul 2019Satisfied
704060049HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹20.17 Cr04 Jul 2022Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Budhanath Cement Industries PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA7 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹32.52 L₹65.03 L₹97.55 L₹87.67 L₹92.90 L₹6.94 L₹32.24 L₹0₹0₹39.76 L2014-152015-162016-172017-182018-192019-202021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-222019-202018-192017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22+44.0%+80.0%
Profit after Tax2021-22
Net Worth2021-22

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2014-15-2.15%-21.13%-0.29%72.56
2015-16-6.10%-22.05%-87.93%-0.70%126.26
2016-17-36.31%-80.04%-0.84%
2017-18-42.47%+175.06%-2.73%
2018-19-2.59%
2019-20-2.68%
2021-22+0.96%+0.35%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters483,60,08157.08%
Institutional Investors114,88,24610.16%
Public & Others1947,99,20332.76%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Budhanath Cement Industries PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

16 peersSame sector (Cement (in the form of clinkers), manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P38
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P54
Employees
Paid-up capital
3rd quartile · P25
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Cement (in the form of clinkers), manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Kalburgi Cement Private Limited
Telangana · Inc 2008
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Bhavya Cements Private Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 2007
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Gulbarga Cement Limited
Karnataka · Inc 2007
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Malabar Cements Ltd
Kerala · Inc 1978
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Purbanchal Cement Ltd.
West Bengal · Inc 2003
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Flsmidth Private Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 2000
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Navsakti Bio-Tech Private Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1991
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
09 Jun 2022
Rashi appointed as Director
26 Feb 2022
Vivekkumar appointed as Director
16 Oct 1984
Company incorporated
Budhanath Cement Industries PVT Ltd registered with RoC-Ahmedabad; year 1984

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Budhanath Cement Industries PVT Ltd

When was Budhanath Cement Industries PVT Ltd incorporated?
Budhanath Cement Industries PVT Ltd was incorporated in 1984 (around 16 Oct 1984). Its CIN is U26941GJ1984PTC007352 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
Where is Budhanath Cement Industries PVT Ltd located?
Budhanath Cement Industries PVT Ltd is headquartered in Gujarat, at: BILKHA ROAD, PATAPAR JUNAGADH GJ 362225 IN .
What sector does Budhanath Cement Industries PVT Ltd operate in?
Budhanath Cement Industries PVT Ltd operates in the Cement (in the form of clinkers), manufacturing sector (NIC code 26941), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Budhanath Cement Industries PVT Ltd?
Budhanath Cement Industries PVT Ltd has 2 active directors: Rashi (Director), Vivekkumar (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Budhanath Cement Industries PVT Ltd?
Budhanath Cement Industries PVT Ltd has authorized capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹25.00 L.
Does Budhanath Cement Industries PVT Ltd have any open charges?
Budhanath Cement Industries PVT Ltd has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Budhanath Cement Industries PVT Ltd's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Budhanath Cement Industries PVT Ltd is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.