Caenspa India Private Limited

U51902MH2022PTC380709ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-MumbaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Caenspa India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2022 and based in Maharashtra, India. It was founded by Jayesh. Caenspa India Private Limited operates in E-commerce facility employed in wholesale (NIC 51902) with authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹1.23 Cr and a net loss of ₹54.52 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk Flags No active risk flags · all compliance signals clear
Revenue (latest FY)
₹1.23 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-54.52 L
Margin -44.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
7% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2022
4 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
E-commerce facility employed in wholesale
NIC 51902
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹15.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
7% utilized
Members
Last AGM
Last Balance Sheet
Latest Filing
Registered Email
j***********(at)icpartnersindia.com
Registered Office
B205,BLDG42,B WING,AZAD NAGAR SANGAM CHS MHADA LAYOUT, AZAD NAGAR, ANDHERI(W) Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400053 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
B205,BLDG42,B WING,AZAD NAGAR SANGAM CHS MHADA LAYOUT, AZAD NAGAR, ANDHERI(W) Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400053 IN
NIC code
51902
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
j***********(at)icpartnersindia.com
Section
E-commerce facility employed in wholesale
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
18 Apr 2022 ·

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2520 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+8dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2422 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+34dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2322 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Caenspa India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
466311531HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.48 Cr04 Jul 2022Open
431660152ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹9.36 Cr12 Mar 2019Satisfied
725080440ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹3.30 Cr04 Jul 2020Open
901644019Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹19.20 Cr19 Sep 2020Satisfied
233410741Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.18 Cr27 Jan 2020Satisfied
958735051Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹23.62 Cr19 Sep 2021Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Caenspa India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹2.36 Cr₹4.73 Cr₹7.09 Cr₹6.76 Cr2022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-23
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹80.24 Cr-10.8%+27.4%+12.0%
Profit after Tax₹7.69 Cr-7.4%+15.5%+20.6%
Net Worth₹55.76 Cr+12.0%+12.9%-1.7%
Employees64+33.5%+27.1%+11.9%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Caenspa India Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2022-23-44.47%-119.86%-54.36%2.21

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters44,03,93,57088.46%
Institutional Investors216,91,9563.71%
Public & Others4235,79,2147.84%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Caenspa India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

12 peersSame sector (E-commerce facility employed in wholesale) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P73
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P9
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P17
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in E-commerce facility employed in wholesale

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Biofuels Junction Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Mereeb Commercials Private Limited
West Bengal · Inc 2020
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
18 Apr 2022
Company incorporated
Caenspa India Private Limited registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 2022
18 Apr 2022
Jayesh appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Caenspa India Private Limited

When was Caenspa India Private Limited incorporated?
Caenspa India Private Limited was incorporated in 2022 (around 18 Apr 2022). Its CIN is U51902MH2022PTC380709 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Caenspa India Private Limited located?
Caenspa India Private Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: B205,BLDG42,B WING,AZAD NAGAR SANGAM CHS MHADA LAYOUT, AZAD NAGAR, ANDHERI(W) Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400053 IN .
What sector does Caenspa India Private Limited operate in?
Caenspa India Private Limited operates in the E-commerce facility employed in wholesale sector (NIC code 51902), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Caenspa India Private Limited?
Caenspa India Private Limited has 1 active director: Jayesh (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Caenspa India Private Limited?
Caenspa India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Caenspa India Private Limited have any open charges?
Caenspa India Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Caenspa India Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Caenspa India Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.