Camaca Garments Private Limited
Camaca Garments Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2016 and based in Haryana, India. It was founded by Riti. Camaca Garments Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 17299) with authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹15.00 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
2 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 20 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +16d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 20 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 22 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Camaca Garments Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 504987318 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹3.03 Cr | 27 Jan 2020 | Open |
| 655702192 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹20.10 Cr | 27 Jan 2023 | Open |
| 926039373 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹5.92 Cr | 27 Jan 2023 | Satisfied |
| 457088197 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹2.20 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Satisfied |
| 477503525 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹6.47 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Open |
| 926545347 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹23.88 Cr | 12 Mar 2019 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Camaca Garments Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹28.47 Cr | ₹-12.01 L | ₹15.73 Cr | ₹26.91 Cr | 274 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹24.27 Cr | ₹-50.41 L | ₹22.07 Cr | ₹31.69 Cr | 19 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹21.96 Cr | ₹6.17 L | ₹14.21 Cr | ₹25.39 Cr | 323 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹16.13 Cr | ₹-31.86 L | ₹8.42 Cr | ₹18.35 Cr | 38 |
Audited financials & ratios for Camaca Garments Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹28.47 Cr | ₹24.27 Cr | ₹21.96 Cr | ₹16.13 Cr |
| Other income | ₹84.50 L | ₹21.24 L | ₹52.71 L | ₹41.35 L |
| Total income | ₹29.31 Cr | ₹24.48 Cr | ₹22.49 Cr | ₹16.55 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹29.46 Cr | ₹25.13 Cr | ₹22.41 Cr | ₹16.95 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹-15.62 L | ₹-65.53 L | ₹8.03 L | ₹-41.41 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹-12.01 L | ₹-50.41 L | ₹6.17 L | ₹-31.86 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹15.73 Cr | ₹22.07 Cr | ₹14.21 Cr | ₹8.42 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹2.83 Cr | ₹3.82 Cr | ₹4.97 Cr | ₹2.62 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹3.80 Cr | ₹3.33 Cr | ₹5.88 Cr | ₹3.70 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹11.18 Cr | ₹9.62 Cr | ₹11.18 Cr | ₹9.93 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹11.61 Cr | ₹14.72 Cr | ₹9.58 Cr | ₹7.95 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹3.52 Cr | ₹2.10 Cr | ₹1.32 Cr | ₹1.79 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹26.91 Cr | ₹31.69 Cr | ₹25.39 Cr | ₹18.35 Cr |
| Employees | 274 | 19 | 323 | 38 |
Audited financials & ratios for Camaca Garments Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹28.47 Cr | +30.8% | +15.1% | +11.4% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹-12.01 L | +20.4% | +8.4% | +8.3% |
| Net Worth | ₹15.73 Cr | +24.6% | +16.5% | +13.1% |
| Employees | 274 | +1.4% | +6.6% | +16.1% |
Audited financials & ratios for Camaca Garments Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹28.47 Cr | ₹-12.01 L | -0.42% | +16.04% | -0.76% | -0.45% | 0.18 | ₹10.39 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹24.27 Cr | ₹-50.41 L | -2.08% | +16.87% | -2.28% | -1.59% | 0.17 | ₹1.28 Cr |
| FY2022-23 | ₹21.96 Cr | ₹6.17 L | +0.28% | +31.37% | +0.43% | +0.24% | 0.35 | ₹6.80 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹16.13 Cr | ₹-31.86 L | -1.97% | -13.05% | -3.78% | -1.74% | 0.31 | ₹42.45 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Camaca Garments Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 4 | 2,73,00,378 | 91.46% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 8,56,475 | 2.87% |
| Public & Others | 8 | 16,91,698 | 5.67% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Camaca Garments Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
3External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.