Canara Clay Products PVT Ltd

U26939KL1984PTC004065ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ErnakulamUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Canara Clay Products PVT Ltd is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1984 and based in Kerala, India. Canara Clay Products PVT Ltd operates in Non-metallic Minerals (NIC 26939) with authorized capital of ₹60.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹60.00 L. For 2019-20, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹51.1K. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 2070d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2019-20
PAT (latest FY)
₹-51.1K
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹60.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1984
42 years old
State
Kerala
Sector
Non-metallic Minerals
NIC 26939
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹60.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹60.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
31 Dec 2020
2070d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2020
2345d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
a**********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
E8 II ANSAR CLAY PRODUCTSBUILDING MAMBRA P O WEST KORATTY TRICHUR KL 680308 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
E8 II ANSAR CLAY PRODUCTSBUILDING MAMBRA P O WEST KORATTY TRICHUR KL 680308 IN
NIC code
26939
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
a**********(at)gmail.com
Section
Non-metallic Minerals
ROC
RoC-Ernakulam
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
02 Nov 1984 · 31 Dec 2020

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2524 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2423 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2327 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Canara Clay Products PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
297684426State Bank of India(Bank)₹21.64 Cr12 Mar 2022Satisfied
219968035Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹16.17 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
604180013Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹8.82 Cr04 Jul 2021Satisfied
824510104State Bank of India(Bank)₹13.93 Cr19 Sep 2023Open
296878830Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹7.83 Cr04 Jul 2023Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Canara Clay Products PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA5 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹23.26 L₹46.53 L₹69.79 L₹2.16 L₹6.32 L₹7.14 L₹0₹02015-162016-172017-182018-192019-20
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2019-202018-192017-182016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2019-20-705.0%
Profit after Tax2019-20
Net Worth2019-20-4.0%-6.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16+409.70%+69.81%+64.45%1.08
2016-17-39.31%-53.58%-3.17%-3.02%1.05
2017-18-11.25%+30.54%-1.20%-1.16%1.03
2018-19-5.54%-5.29%1.05
2019-20-2.23%-2.12%1.05

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters21,26,32,45971.29%
Institutional Investors315,73,1488.88%
Public & Others1435,13,05419.83%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Canara Clay Products PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

304 peersSame sector (Non-metallic Minerals) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P29
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P62
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P34

Top 10 in Non-metallic Minerals

by healthView all ›
01
Ultratech Cement Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2000
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Bhilai Jaypee Cement Limited
Chhattisgarh · Inc 2007
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Nu Vista Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2007
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Nitco Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1966
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Alembic Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1907
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Sree Metaliks Ltd.
West Bengal · Inc 1995
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Maps Granito Private Limited
Gujarat · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Slimtile Private Limited
Gujarat · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
29 Sept 2018
Ammar appointed as Director
02 Nov 1984
Company incorporated
Canara Clay Products PVT Ltd registered with RoC-Ernakulam; year 1984

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Canara Clay Products PVT Ltd

When was Canara Clay Products PVT Ltd incorporated?
Canara Clay Products PVT Ltd was incorporated in 1984 (around 02 Nov 1984). Its CIN is U26939KL1984PTC004065 and it is registered with RoC-Ernakulam.
Where is Canara Clay Products PVT Ltd located?
Canara Clay Products PVT Ltd is headquartered in Kerala, at: E8 II ANSAR CLAY PRODUCTSBUILDING MAMBRA P O WEST KORATTY TRICHUR KL 680308 IN .
What sector does Canara Clay Products PVT Ltd operate in?
Canara Clay Products PVT Ltd operates in the Non-metallic Minerals sector (NIC code 26939), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Canara Clay Products PVT Ltd?
Canara Clay Products PVT Ltd has 1 active director: Ammar (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Canara Clay Products PVT Ltd?
Canara Clay Products PVT Ltd has authorized capital of ₹60.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹60.00 L.
Does Canara Clay Products PVT Ltd have any open charges?
Canara Clay Products PVT Ltd has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Canara Clay Products PVT Ltd's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Canara Clay Products PVT Ltd is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.