Candour Techtex Limited

L25209MH1986PLC040119ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-MumbaiListed
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Candour Techtex Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1986 and based in Maharashtra, India. Candour Techtex Limited operates in Rubber & Plastics (NIC 25209) with authorized capital of ₹20.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹16.94 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹58.13 Cr and a net loss of ₹1.47 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1806d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹58.13 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹-1.47 Cr
Margin -2.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹16.94 Cr
85% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1986
40 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Rubber & Plastics
NIC 25209
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹20.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹16.94 Cr
85% utilized
Members
Last AGM
20 Sept 2021
1806d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
j******(at)jrmehta.com
Registered Office
110, T.V. Industrial Estate, 52 S.K.Ahire Marg, Worli, Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400030 IN
CANDOUR TECHTEX LIMITED
Brand CANDOUR TECHTEX LIMITED · Legal entity Candour Techtex Limited

CANDOUR TECHTEX LIMITED is the legal entity of Chandni Textiles Engineering Industries and Chandni Textiles.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
76
Stage
HQ
Founded
1986
Joined to MCA on CIN L25209MH1986PLC040119

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
110, T.V. Industrial Estate, 52 S.K.Ahire Marg, Worli, Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400030 IN
NIC code
25209
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
j******(at)jrmehta.com
Section
Rubber & Plastics
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
17 Jun 1986 · 20 Sept 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2526 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+12dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2422 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2327 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Candour Techtex Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
951698262HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹14.74 Cr19 Sep 2022Open
982601276Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹12.88 Cr19 Sep 2022Open
806836841Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹10.81 Cr12 Mar 2019Satisfied
771319291ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹13.01 Cr04 Jul 2021Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Candour Techtex Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹340.57 Cr₹681.14 Cr₹1021.71 Cr₹97.61 Cr₹973.06 Cr₹19.34 Cr2017-182021-222025-26
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2025-26
2021-22
2017-18

Detailed Financials

3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2025-262021-222017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2025-26-64.0%
Profit after Tax2025-26-362.0%
Net Worth2021-22+33.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2017-18+2.89%+7.30%+2.69%1.71
2021-22+1.00%+255.17%+6.63%+4.49%0.48
2025-26-2.53%-66.63%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters431,64,87763.08%
Institutional Investors25,19,24810.35%
Public & Others1113,32,72526.56%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Candour Techtex Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

38 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P67
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P0
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P97
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P3

Top 10 in Rubber & Plastics

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Bando India Private Limited
Haryana · Inc 2003
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Tega Industries Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1976
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Vinplex India Private Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 1991
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Parixit Irrigation Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1989
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Ceat Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1958
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
29 Sept 2020
Sharmila appointed as Director
17 Jun 1986
Company incorporated
Candour Techtex Limited registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 1986

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Candour Techtex Limited

When was Candour Techtex Limited incorporated?
Candour Techtex Limited was incorporated in 1986 (around 17 Jun 1986). Its CIN is L25209MH1986PLC040119 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Candour Techtex Limited located?
Candour Techtex Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: 110, T.V. Industrial Estate, 52 S.K.Ahire Marg, Worli, Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400030 IN .
What sector does Candour Techtex Limited operate in?
Candour Techtex Limited operates in the Rubber & Plastics sector (NIC code 25209), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Candour Techtex Limited?
Candour Techtex Limited has 1 active director: Sharmila (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Candour Techtex Limited?
Candour Techtex Limited has authorized capital of ₹20.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹16.94 Cr.
Does Candour Techtex Limited have any open charges?
Candour Techtex Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Candour Techtex Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Candour Techtex Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.