Cantabile Minerals & Mining Private Limited
Cantabile Minerals & Mining Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2008 and based in Delhi, India. Cantabile Minerals & Mining Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 13209) with authorized capital of ₹23.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹21.99 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
2 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 24 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 27 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 20 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Cantabile Minerals & Mining Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 851533496 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹17.05 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Open |
| 983529910 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹6.76 Cr | 04 Jul 2021 | Open |
| 393129636 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹3.74 Cr | 19 Sep 2019 | Open |
| 837684407 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹18.89 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Satisfied |
| 500957576 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹14.62 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Satisfied |
| 885423479 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹4.97 Cr | 27 Jan 2022 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Cantabile Minerals & Mining Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹89.93 Cr | ₹1.49 Cr | ₹57.91 Cr | ₹129.63 Cr | 276 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹78.23 Cr | ₹1.77 Cr | ₹42.08 Cr | ₹125.72 Cr | 178 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹55.40 Cr | ₹2.08 Cr | ₹24.69 Cr | ₹59.26 Cr | 205 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹73.58 Cr | ₹1.84 Cr | ₹32.44 Cr | ₹86.51 Cr | 296 |
Audited financials & ratios for Cantabile Minerals & Mining Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹89.93 Cr | ₹78.23 Cr | ₹55.40 Cr | ₹73.58 Cr |
| Other income | ₹3.05 Cr | ₹2.04 Cr | ₹1.37 Cr | ₹52.06 L |
| Total income | ₹92.98 Cr | ₹80.26 Cr | ₹56.77 Cr | ₹74.10 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹91.07 Cr | ₹77.99 Cr | ₹54.10 Cr | ₹71.74 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹1.94 Cr | ₹2.30 Cr | ₹2.71 Cr | ₹2.40 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹1.49 Cr | ₹1.77 Cr | ₹2.08 Cr | ₹1.84 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹57.91 Cr | ₹42.08 Cr | ₹24.69 Cr | ₹32.44 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹24.75 Cr | ₹37.57 Cr | ₹16.28 Cr | ₹27.05 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹32.78 Cr | ₹28.47 Cr | ₹17.19 Cr | ₹18.84 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹71.72 Cr | ₹83.64 Cr | ₹34.56 Cr | ₹54.07 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹55.27 Cr | ₹73.88 Cr | ₹34.36 Cr | ₹50.19 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹13.00 Cr | ₹13.71 Cr | ₹10.87 Cr | ₹7.64 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹129.63 Cr | ₹125.72 Cr | ₹59.26 Cr | ₹86.51 Cr |
| Employees | 276 | 178 | 205 | 296 |
Audited financials & ratios for Cantabile Minerals & Mining Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹89.93 Cr | -2.2% | +2.3% | -2.7% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹1.49 Cr | +19.5% | -1.0% | +19.8% |
| Net Worth | ₹57.91 Cr | +22.6% | +20.1% | +0.9% |
| Employees | 276 | +32.8% | +9.8% | +12.9% |
Audited financials & ratios for Cantabile Minerals & Mining Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹89.93 Cr | ₹1.49 Cr | +1.66% | +29.39% | +2.57% | +1.15% | 0.43 | ₹32.58 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹78.23 Cr | ₹1.77 Cr | +2.27% | +28.31% | +4.21% | +1.41% | 0.89 | ₹43.95 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹55.40 Cr | ₹2.08 Cr | +3.76% | +31.51% | +8.44% | +3.52% | 0.66 | ₹27.02 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹73.58 Cr | ₹1.84 Cr | +2.51% | -14.47% | +5.68% | +2.13% | 0.83 | ₹24.86 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Cantabile Minerals & Mining Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 1 | 31,64,940 | 59.98% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 1,69,907 | 3.22% |
| Public & Others | 53 | 19,41,463 | 36.80% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Cantabile Minerals & Mining Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
3External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.