Caps Impex Private Limited

U52399GJ2007PTC050414ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-AhmedabadUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Caps Impex Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2007 and based in Gujarat, India. Caps Impex Private Limited operates in Bicycles, retail sale by specialized stores (NIC 52399) with authorized capital of ₹60.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹60.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹520. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1735d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹-520
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹60.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2007
19 years old
State
Gujarat
Sector
Bicycles, retail sale by specialized stores
NIC 52399
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹60.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹60.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1735d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
e***********(at)yahoo.com
Registered Office
Plot No. B-18/13, Hojiwala Industrial Estate, At & Po. Vanz, Susmal, Sachin, Surat Surat GJ 394230 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
Plot No. B-18/13, Hojiwala Industrial Estate, At & Po. Vanz, Susmal, Sachin, Surat Surat GJ 394230 IN
NIC code
52399
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
e***********(at)yahoo.com
Section
Bicycles, retail sale by specialized stores
ROC
RoC-Ahmedabad
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
30 Mar 2007 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2523 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2426 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+17dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2322 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Caps Impex Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
800615952State Bank of India(Bank)₹8.36 Cr04 Jul 2019Open
773460693Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹8.97 Cr12 Mar 2023Open
502821815HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹16.71 Cr27 Jan 2022Open
128560127ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹14.09 Cr12 Mar 2019Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Caps Impex Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA7 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹31.4K₹62.7K₹94.1K₹0₹0₹0₹0₹0₹0₹02015-162016-172017-182018-192019-202020-212021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-222020-212019-202018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22
Profit after Tax2021-22-170.0%
Net Worth2021-22+0.0%+1.0%+1.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16-0.06%-0.06%1.01
2016-17-0.46%-0.46%1.01
2017-18-2.89%-2.86%1.01
2018-19+1.55%+1.55%1.00
2019-20+1.01%+0.94%1.07
2020-21+1.17%+1.16%1.00
2021-22-0.01%-0.01%1.02

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters283,13,74965.13%
Institutional Investors120,74,68416.25%
Public & Others2323,75,94718.61%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Caps Impex Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

163 peersSame sector (Bicycles, retail sale by specialized stores) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P60
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P92
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P1

Top 10 in Bicycles, retail sale by specialized stores

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Cocoblu Retail Limited
Delhi · Inc 2021
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Bodhi Art Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1999
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Iihan Trading India Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2021
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Anumati Trading Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2010
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
15 Mar 2018
Akhilkumar appointed as Director
30 Mar 2007
Company incorporated
Caps Impex Private Limited registered with RoC-Ahmedabad; year 2007

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Caps Impex Private Limited

When was Caps Impex Private Limited incorporated?
Caps Impex Private Limited was incorporated in 2007 (around 30 Mar 2007). Its CIN is U52399GJ2007PTC050414 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
Where is Caps Impex Private Limited located?
Caps Impex Private Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: Plot No. B-18/13, Hojiwala Industrial Estate, At & Po. Vanz, Susmal, Sachin, Surat Surat GJ 394230 IN .
What sector does Caps Impex Private Limited operate in?
Caps Impex Private Limited operates in the Bicycles, retail sale by specialized stores sector (NIC code 52399), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Caps Impex Private Limited?
Caps Impex Private Limited has 1 active director: Akhilkumar (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Caps Impex Private Limited?
Caps Impex Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹60.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹60.00 L.
Does Caps Impex Private Limited have any open charges?
Caps Impex Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Caps Impex Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Caps Impex Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.