Cera Sanitaryware Limited

L26910GJ1998PLC034400ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-AhmedabadListed
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Cera Sanitaryware Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1998 and based in Gujarat, India. Cera Sanitaryware Limited operates in Non-metallic Minerals (NIC 26910) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹6.50 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹2050.12 Cr and profit after tax of ₹204.19 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1854d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹2050.12 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹204.19 Cr
Margin 10.0%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹6.50 Cr
65% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1998
28 years old
State
Gujarat
Sector
Non-metallic Minerals
NIC 26910
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹6.50 Cr
65% utilized
Members
Last AGM
04 Aug 2021
1854d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
h*************(at)cera-india.com
Registered Office
9,GIDC INDUSTRIAL ESTATE KADI MEHSANA GJ 382715 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
9,GIDC INDUSTRIAL ESTATE KADI MEHSANA GJ 382715 IN
NIC code
26910
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
h*************(at)cera-india.com
Section
Non-metallic Minerals
ROC
RoC-Ahmedabad
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
17 Jul 1998 · 04 Aug 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+29dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2524 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2424 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2323 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Cera Sanitaryware Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
716907906State Bank of India(Bank)₹24.17 Cr12 Mar 2023Open
668931544HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹54.84 L27 Jan 2020Satisfied
337534794Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹16.85 Cr19 Sep 2020Satisfied
285650948Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.93 Cr12 Mar 2022Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Cera Sanitaryware Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA7 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹3195.66 Cr₹6391.33 Cr₹9586.99 Cr₹547.02 Cr₹9130.47 Cr₹5639.61 Cr₹3227.00 Cr₹5741.53 Cr₹777.35 Cr₹1525.79 Cr2015-162018-192019-202020-212022-232023-242025-26
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2025-26
2023-24
2022-23
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2015-16

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2025-262023-242022-232020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2025-26+102.0%+74.0%+3.0%
Profit after Tax2025-26-1.0%+68.0%
Net Worth2023-24-26.0%-96.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16+8.84%+19.82%+11.18%
2018-19+41.94%
2019-20+9.03%-8.64%+14.34%+9.07%1.58
2020-21+8.03%+1.69%+11.47%+7.26%1.58
2022-23+11.67%+44.35%+17.93%+12.66%0.42
2023-24-77.42%
2025-26+9.96%+405.45%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters145,92,47669.07%
Institutional Investors21,86,3682.80%
Public & Others6318,69,83628.12%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Cera Sanitaryware Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

6 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P75
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P33

Top 10 in Non-metallic Minerals

by healthView all ›
01
Ultratech Cement Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2000
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Bhilai Jaypee Cement Limited
Chhattisgarh · Inc 2007
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Nu Vista Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2007
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Nitco Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1966
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Alembic Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1907
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Sree Metaliks Ltd.
West Bengal · Inc 1995
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Maps Granito Private Limited
Gujarat · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Slimtile Private Limited
Gujarat · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
31 Jul 2019
Akriti appointed as Director
17 Jul 1998
Company incorporated
Cera Sanitaryware Limited registered with RoC-Ahmedabad; year 1998

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Cera Sanitaryware Limited

When was Cera Sanitaryware Limited incorporated?
Cera Sanitaryware Limited was incorporated in 1998 (around 17 Jul 1998). Its CIN is L26910GJ1998PLC034400 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
Where is Cera Sanitaryware Limited located?
Cera Sanitaryware Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: 9,GIDC INDUSTRIAL ESTATE KADI MEHSANA GJ 382715 IN .
What sector does Cera Sanitaryware Limited operate in?
Cera Sanitaryware Limited operates in the Non-metallic Minerals sector (NIC code 26910), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Cera Sanitaryware Limited?
Cera Sanitaryware Limited has 1 active director: Akriti (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Cera Sanitaryware Limited?
Cera Sanitaryware Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹6.50 Cr.
Does Cera Sanitaryware Limited have any open charges?
Cera Sanitaryware Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Cera Sanitaryware Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Cera Sanitaryware Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.