Cev Engineering Private Limited
Cev Engineering Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2007 and based in Delhi, India. Cev Engineering Private Limited operates in Oil & Gas (NIC 11100) with authorized capital of ₹51.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹50.49 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
CEV ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of CEV Engineering.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 21 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +18d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 25 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 25 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Cev Engineering Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 985209720 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹12.08 Cr | 04 Jul 2022 | Open |
| 111907109 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹23.41 Cr | 19 Sep 2020 | Satisfied |
| 314927398 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹4.27 Cr | 27 Jan 2019 | Open |
| 450425555 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹12.75 Cr | 04 Jul 2023 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Cev Engineering Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹17.29 Cr | ₹-17.97 L | ₹11.39 Cr | ₹16.73 Cr | 76 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹14.81 Cr | ₹-50.57 L | ₹14.74 Cr | ₹21.20 Cr | 209 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹11.72 Cr | ₹-7.68 L | ₹7.87 Cr | ₹12.09 Cr | 177 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹11.85 Cr | ₹-34.66 L | ₹5.82 Cr | ₹10.74 Cr | 123 |
Audited financials & ratios for Cev Engineering Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹17.29 Cr | ₹14.81 Cr | ₹11.72 Cr | ₹11.85 Cr |
| Other income | ₹10.01 L | ₹8.50 L | ₹35.37 L | ₹16.99 L |
| Total income | ₹17.39 Cr | ₹14.89 Cr | ₹12.07 Cr | ₹12.02 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹17.62 Cr | ₹15.54 Cr | ₹12.17 Cr | ₹12.46 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹-23.36 L | ₹-65.74 L | ₹-9.98 L | ₹-45.06 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹-17.97 L | ₹-50.57 L | ₹-7.68 L | ₹-34.66 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹11.39 Cr | ₹14.74 Cr | ₹7.87 Cr | ₹5.82 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹1.38 Cr | ₹2.32 Cr | ₹1.22 Cr | ₹2.23 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹1.82 Cr | ₹3.62 Cr | ₹1.39 Cr | ₹2.37 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹5.34 Cr | ₹6.47 Cr | ₹4.23 Cr | ₹4.92 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹8.24 Cr | ₹11.85 Cr | ₹6.87 Cr | ₹5.23 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹2.70 Cr | ₹1.81 Cr | ₹2.16 Cr | ₹2.08 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹16.73 Cr | ₹21.20 Cr | ₹12.09 Cr | ₹10.74 Cr |
| Employees | 76 | 209 | 177 | 123 |
Audited financials & ratios for Cev Engineering Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹17.29 Cr | +32.5% | +27.4% | +20.2% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹-17.97 L | +9.4% | +6.6% | +2.3% |
| Net Worth | ₹11.39 Cr | -12.0% | +14.3% | +0.6% |
| Employees | 76 | +23.2% | +6.0% | +18.5% |
Audited financials & ratios for Cev Engineering Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹17.29 Cr | ₹-17.97 L | -1.04% | +6.95% | -1.58% | -1.07% | 0.12 | ₹22.75 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹14.81 Cr | ₹-50.57 L | -3.41% | -5.77% | -3.43% | -2.39% | 0.16 | ₹7.09 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹11.72 Cr | ₹-7.68 L | -0.66% | -12.85% | -0.98% | -0.63% | 0.15 | ₹6.62 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹11.85 Cr | ₹-34.66 L | -2.93% | +8.03% | -5.96% | -3.23% | 0.38 | ₹9.63 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Cev Engineering Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 4 | 97,56,174 | 59.54% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 33,07,303 | 20.18% |
| Public & Others | 61 | 33,22,503 | 20.28% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Cev Engineering Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
7 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.