Cham Technologies Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2021 and based in Telangana, India. It was founded by Keerthi. Cham Technologies Private Limited operates in Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing (NIC 31909) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹80.46 L and profit after tax of ₹6.10 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk Flags No active risk flags · all compliance signals clear
Revenue (latest FY)
₹80.46 L
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹6.10 L
Margin 7.6%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2021
5 years old
State
Telangana
Sector
Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing
NIC 31909
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
—
Last Balance Sheet
—
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
c********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
H No 7-25/2/A, Sy No 316 pipe line Road, Subhash Nagar, Jeedimetla Hyderabad Rangareddi TG 500055 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
H No 7-25/2/A, Sy No 316 pipe line Road, Subhash Nagar, Jeedimetla Hyderabad Rangareddi TG 500055 IN
NIC code
31909
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
c********(at)gmail.com
Section
Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Hyderabad
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
22 Jul 2021 · —
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
H No 7-25/2/A, Sy No 316 pipe line Road, Subhash Nagar, Jeedimetla Hyderabad Rangareddi TG 500055 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Cham Technologies Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Cham Technologies Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Cham Technologies Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Cham Technologies Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2023-24
₹15.87 L
₹9.37 L
₹0
₹1.77 Cr
—
2022-23
₹41.19 L
₹3.57 L
₹0
₹45.28 L
—
2021-22
₹65.01 L
₹85.4K
₹0
₹18.69 L
—
Detailed Financials
3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹15.87 L
₹41.19 L
₹65.01 L
Other income
₹3.3K
₹0
₹0
Total income
₹15.90 L
₹41.19 L
₹65.01 L
Total expenses
₹62.66 L
₹95.81 L
₹69.47 L
Profit before tax
₹3.38 L
₹3.62 L
₹44.9K
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹9.37 L
₹3.57 L
₹85.4K
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹0
₹0
₹0
Borrowings
₹0
₹0
₹78.5K
Current liabilities
₹42.75 L
₹0
₹1.67 L
Total liabilities
₹8.52 Cr
₹92.57 L
₹85.57 L
Current assets
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹60.00 L
₹8.47 L
₹11.93 L
Total assets
₹1.77 Cr
₹45.28 L
₹18.69 L
Employees
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
₹49.65 L
+4.0%
—
—
Profit after Tax2023-24
₹4.31 L
+28.0%
—
—
Net Worth2023-24
₹0
—
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2021-22
₹66.53 L
₹21.5K
+2.53%
—
—
+2.06%
—
—
2022-23
₹44.92 L
₹8.83 L
+6.10%
+217.62%
—
+9.00%
—
—
2023-24
₹54.03 L
₹7.73 L
+7.58%
+5.42%
—
+5.88%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Cham Technologies Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Cham Technologies Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
17 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹94.34 L
₹81.81 L
₹4.05 Cr
2nd quartile · P57
PAT (latest FY)
₹4.82 L
₹17.8K
₹7.45 L
2nd quartile · P64
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹8.65 L
₹6.46 L
₹24.90 L
Bottom quartile · P6
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Cham Technologies Private Limited
When was Cham Technologies Private Limited incorporated?
Cham Technologies Private Limited was incorporated in 2021 (around 22 Jul 2021). Its CIN is U31909TG2021PTC153359 and it is registered with RoC-Hyderabad.
Where is Cham Technologies Private Limited located?
Cham Technologies Private Limited is headquartered in Telangana, at: H No 7-25/2/A, Sy No 316 pipe line Road, Subhash Nagar, Jeedimetla Hyderabad Rangareddi TG 500055 IN .
What sector does Cham Technologies Private Limited operate in?
Cham Technologies Private Limited operates in the Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing sector (NIC code 31909), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Cham Technologies Private Limited?
Cham Technologies Private Limited has 1 active director: Keerthi (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Cham Technologies Private Limited?
Cham Technologies Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Cham Technologies Private Limited have any open charges?
Cham Technologies Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Cham Technologies Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Cham Technologies Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Telangana
10
Active companies with a registered address in Telangana — the entries closest to Cham Technologies Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.