Chandan Lites Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2020 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. It was founded by Ketan and Rashi. Chandan Lites Private Limited operates in Carrying out retail sale (not in stores) through stalls and markets (NIC 52520) with authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹92.43 Cr and profit after tax of ₹5.97 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1708d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹92.43 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹5.97 Cr
Margin 6.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹10.00 L
67% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2020
6 years old
State
Tamil Nadu
Sector
Carrying out retail sale (not in stores) through stalls and markets
NIC 52520
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹15.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹10.00 L
67% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
31 Dec 2021
1708d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
c***********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
155/4 & 14, GOVINDAPPA (NAICKEN) STREET SOWCARPET CHENNAI Chennai TN 600001 IN
CHANDAN LITES PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of aceledlighting.com.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
18
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2020
Joined to MCA on CIN U52520TN2020PTC135101
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
155/4 & 14, GOVINDAPPA (NAICKEN) STREET SOWCARPET CHENNAI Chennai TN 600001 IN
NIC code
52520
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
c***********(at)gmail.com
Section
Carrying out retail sale (not in stores) through stalls and markets
ROC
ROC-CHENNAI
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
08 Apr 2020 · 31 Dec 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
155/4 & 14, GOVINDAPPA (NAICKEN) STREET SOWCARPET CHENNAI Chennai TN 600001 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Chandan Lites Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Chandan Lites Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Chandan Lites Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Chandan Lites Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2023-24
₹59.44 Cr
₹9.24 Cr
₹75.00 Cr
₹94.27 Cr
—
2021-22
₹54.38 Cr
₹2.10 Cr
₹65.98 Cr
₹25.27 Cr
—
2020-21
₹80.25 Cr
₹1.79 Cr
₹6.85 Cr
₹80.35 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2023-24
2021-22
2020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹59.44 Cr
₹54.38 Cr
₹80.25 Cr
Other income
₹3.75 L
₹0
₹0
Total income
₹59.48 Cr
₹54.38 Cr
₹80.25 Cr
Total expenses
₹20.25 Cr
₹22.45 Cr
₹74.90 Cr
Profit before tax
₹8.06 Cr
₹6.24 Cr
₹3.92 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹9.24 Cr
₹2.10 Cr
₹1.79 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹75.00 Cr
₹65.98 Cr
₹6.85 Cr
Borrowings
₹96.94 Cr
₹5.63 Cr
₹4.72 Cr
Current liabilities
₹1.76 Cr
₹73.74 L
₹3.35 L
Total liabilities
₹86.97 Cr
₹73.57 Cr
₹16.01 Cr
Current assets
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹4.38 Cr
₹5.79 Cr
₹56.74 L
Total assets
₹94.27 Cr
₹25.27 Cr
₹80.35 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
₹55.72 Cr
+1.0%
—
—
Profit after Tax2023-24
₹8.56 Cr
-7.0%
—
—
Net Worth2023-24
₹18.76 Cr
+190.0%
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2020-21
₹74.32 Cr
₹4.63 Cr
+8.02%
—
+97.84%
+12.42%
7.88
—
2021-22
₹28.80 Cr
₹7.20 Cr
+6.77%
+61.81%
+57.23%
+15.69%
3.65
—
2023-24
₹35.64 Cr
₹7.98 Cr
+6.46%
+1.19%
+25.58%
+7.57%
3.38
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Chandan Lites Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Chandan Lites Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
4 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹84.05 Cr
₹5.32 Cr
₹85.72 Cr
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
₹3.36 Cr
₹5.31 L
₹98.84 L
Top quartile · P100
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹65.60 L
₹3.04 L
₹8.51 L
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Carrying out retail sale (not in stores) through stalls and markets
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Chandan Lites Private Limited
When was Chandan Lites Private Limited incorporated?
Chandan Lites Private Limited was incorporated in 2020 (around 08 Apr 2020). Its CIN is U52520TN2020PTC135101 and it is registered with ROC-CHENNAI.
Where is Chandan Lites Private Limited located?
Chandan Lites Private Limited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: 155/4 & 14, GOVINDAPPA (NAICKEN) STREET SOWCARPET CHENNAI Chennai TN 600001 IN .
What sector does Chandan Lites Private Limited operate in?
Chandan Lites Private Limited operates in the Carrying out retail sale (not in stores) through stalls and markets sector (NIC code 52520), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Chandan Lites Private Limited?
Chandan Lites Private Limited has 2 active directors: Ketan (Director), Rashi (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Chandan Lites Private Limited?
Chandan Lites Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L.
Does Chandan Lites Private Limited have any open charges?
Chandan Lites Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Chandan Lites Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Chandan Lites Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Tamil Nadu
10
Active companies with a registered address in Tamil Nadu — the entries closest to Chandan Lites Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.