Chandraudya Dyeing & Processing Private Limited

U18109WB1999PTC088837ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-KolkataUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Chandraudya Dyeing & Processing Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1999 and based in West Bengal, India. Chandraudya Dyeing & Processing Private Limited operates in Apparel (NIC 18109) with authorized capital of ₹20.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹19.24 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹7.71 Cr and profit after tax of ₹57.52 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹7.71 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹57.52 L
Margin 7.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹19.24 L
96% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1999
27 years old
State
West Bengal
Sector
Apparel
NIC 18109
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹20.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹19.24 L
96% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
211/2 BANGUR AVENUE BLOCK-A KOLKATA WB 700055 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
211/2 BANGUR AVENUE BLOCK-A KOLKATA WB 700055 IN
NIC code
18109
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
s********(at)gmail.com
Section
Apparel
ROC
RoC-Kolkata
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
22 Feb 1999 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2527 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+27dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2427 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2322 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Chandraudya Dyeing & Processing Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
712390317Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹9.77 Cr04 Jul 2019Satisfied
340681458ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.83 Cr27 Jan 2022Satisfied
648010672State Bank of India(Bank)₹88.05 L12 Mar 2019Open
207150827State Bank of India(Bank)₹1.23 Cr27 Jan 2019Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Chandraudya Dyeing & Processing Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA7 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹2.45 Cr₹4.91 Cr₹7.36 Cr₹1.14 Cr₹3.24 Cr₹7.01 Cr₹5.42 Cr₹2.34 Cr₹4.64 Cr₹1.04 Cr2015-162016-172017-182018-192019-202020-212022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232020-212019-202018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23+69.0%+42.0%+71.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23+75.0%+27.0%+947.0%
Net Worth2022-23+54.0%+52.0%+72.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16+4.34%+16.39%+6.05%2.71
2016-17+0.07%+25.97%+0.33%+0.13%2.63
2017-18+4.69%+47.04%+24.62%+7.50%3.28
2018-19+6.09%+65.59%+31.44%+11.71%2.68
2019-20+5.49%+7.25%+23.32%+8.14%2.87
2020-21+6.18%+2.41%+21.18%+8.56%2.48
2022-23+7.46%+24.28%+20.32%+9.73%2.09

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters43,00,93,18787.15%
Institutional Investors29,60,8502.78%
Public & Others1034,75,19410.06%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Chandraudya Dyeing & Processing Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

4 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P50
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Apparel

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Sri Jayalakshmi Spinning Mills Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 1994
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Sakku Spinning Mills Private Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 2006
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Kallam Textiles Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 1992
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Shubham K-Mart Private Limited
Chhattisgarh · Inc 2013
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
02 May 2018
Tanusree appointed as Director
22 Feb 1999
Company incorporated
Chandraudya Dyeing & Processing Private Limited registered with RoC-Kolkata; year 1999

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Chandraudya Dyeing & Processing Private Limited

When was Chandraudya Dyeing & Processing Private Limited incorporated?
Chandraudya Dyeing & Processing Private Limited was incorporated in 1999 (around 22 Feb 1999). Its CIN is U18109WB1999PTC088837 and it is registered with RoC-Kolkata.
Where is Chandraudya Dyeing & Processing Private Limited located?
Chandraudya Dyeing & Processing Private Limited is headquartered in West Bengal, at: 211/2 BANGUR AVENUE BLOCK-A KOLKATA WB 700055 IN .
What sector does Chandraudya Dyeing & Processing Private Limited operate in?
Chandraudya Dyeing & Processing Private Limited operates in the Apparel sector (NIC code 18109), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Chandraudya Dyeing & Processing Private Limited?
Chandraudya Dyeing & Processing Private Limited has 1 active director: Tanusree (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Chandraudya Dyeing & Processing Private Limited?
Chandraudya Dyeing & Processing Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹20.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹19.24 L.
Does Chandraudya Dyeing & Processing Private Limited have any open charges?
Chandraudya Dyeing & Processing Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Chandraudya Dyeing & Processing Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Chandraudya Dyeing & Processing Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.