Charms Holding Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2006 and based in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, India. Charms Holding Private Limited operates in Alteration/additions to non residential buildings, own account (NIC 45202) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹2.00 Cr. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹11.97 L and a net loss of ₹40.4K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1857d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹11.97 L
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-40.4K
Margin -3.4%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹2.00 Cr
40% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2006
20 years old
State
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
Sector
Alteration/additions to non residential buildings, own account
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Charms Holding Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Charms Holding Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Charms Holding Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Charms Holding Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA8 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2022-23
₹52.09 L
₹-60.2K
₹0
₹11.77 Cr
—
2021-22
₹0
₹-43.0K
₹5.12 Cr
₹34.99 Cr
—
2020-21
₹0
₹-71.0K
₹93.96 L
₹65.42 Cr
—
2019-20
₹0
₹-62.5K
₹5.52 Cr
₹67.99 Cr
—
2018-19
₹0
₹-37.6K
₹2.06 Cr
₹49.76 Cr
—
2017-18
₹9.35 L
₹7.4K
₹8.65 Cr
₹49.55 Cr
—
2016-17
₹7.58 L
₹6.0K
₹4.30 Cr
₹17.58 Cr
—
2015-16
₹84.81 L
₹-6.7K
₹4.90 Cr
₹52.36 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹52.09 L
₹0
₹0
₹0
Other income
₹0
₹0
₹0
₹0
Total income
₹52.09 L
₹0
₹0
₹0
Total expenses
₹19.12 L
₹60.1K
₹31.5K
₹57.0K
Profit before tax
₹-58.8K
₹-42.6K
₹-73.4K
₹-41.5K
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-60.2K
₹-43.0K
₹-71.0K
₹-62.5K
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹0
₹5.12 Cr
₹93.96 L
₹5.52 Cr
Borrowings
₹87.29 L
₹3.50 L
₹3.84 L
₹8.89 L
Current liabilities
₹0
₹0
₹0
₹0
Total liabilities
₹94.89 Cr
₹30.82 Cr
₹49.44 Cr
₹97.34 Cr
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹18.91 L
₹1.9K
₹2.2K
₹1.3K
Total assets
₹11.77 Cr
₹34.99 Cr
₹65.42 Cr
₹67.99 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
₹21.58 L
—
—
+88.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23
₹-34.0K
—
—
—
Net Worth2022-23
₹0
-953.0%
-772.0%
-146.0%
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2015-16
₹46.37 L
₹-1.7K
-0.12%
—
-0.01%
+0.00%
11.49
—
2016-17
₹3.44 L
₹7.0K
+0.76%
-69.66%
+0.02%
+0.00%
11.46
—
2017-18
₹1.82 L
₹4.0K
+0.78%
-64.38%
+0.01%
+0.00%
11.43
—
2018-19
₹0
₹-88.4K
—
—
-0.26%
-0.02%
11.45
—
2019-20
₹0
₹-27.1K
—
—
-0.18%
-0.02%
11.47
—
2020-21
₹0
₹-59.3K
—
—
-0.73%
-0.01%
118.69
—
2021-22
₹0
₹-36.6K
—
—
-0.06%
+0.00%
11.48
—
2022-23
₹85.11 L
₹-67.3K
-3.37%
—
—
-0.02%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Charms Holding Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Charms Holding Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
435 peersSame sector (Alteration/additions to non residential buildings, own account) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹20.06 L
₹13.9K
₹8.29 Cr
2nd quartile · P59
PAT (latest FY)
₹-60.1K
₹-299
₹7.70 L
3rd quartile · P27
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹9.23 Cr
₹2.58 L
₹35.17 L
Top quartile · P91
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Alteration/additions to non residential buildings, own account
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Charms Holding Private Limited
When was Charms Holding Private Limited incorporated?
Charms Holding Private Limited was incorporated in 2006 (around 03 Nov 2006). Its CIN is U45202DN2006PTC000207 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
Where is Charms Holding Private Limited located?
Charms Holding Private Limited is headquartered in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, at: Room No. 8, Patel Pada, Samarvani Silvassa DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI DN 396230 IN .
What sector does Charms Holding Private Limited operate in?
Charms Holding Private Limited operates in the Alteration/additions to non residential buildings, own account sector (NIC code 45202), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Charms Holding Private Limited?
Charms Holding Private Limited has 2 active directors: Manish (Director), Ravi (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Charms Holding Private Limited?
Charms Holding Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹5.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹2.00 Cr.
Does Charms Holding Private Limited have any open charges?
Charms Holding Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Charms Holding Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Charms Holding Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Dadra & Nagar Haveli
10
Active companies with a registered address in Dadra & Nagar Haveli — the entries closest to Charms Holding Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.