Chemin Controls And Instrumentation Private Limited

U21909PY2004PTC001770ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-PondicherryUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Chemin Controls And Instrumentation Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2004 and based in Puducherry, India. Chemin Controls And Instrumentation Private Limited operates in Paper (NIC 21909) with authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹50.00 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹12.77 Cr and profit after tax of ₹1.05 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹12.77 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹1.05 L
Margin 0.1%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹50.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2004
22 years old
State
Puducherry
Sector
Paper
NIC 21909
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹50.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹50.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
a*******(at)chem-in.com
Registered Office
C-105 & 106, 17TH CROSS,PIPDIC INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, METTUPALAYAM, PONDICHERRY-9. 605009. PY 605009 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
C-105 & 106, 17TH CROSS,PIPDIC INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, METTUPALAYAM, PONDICHERRY-9. 605009. PY 605009 IN
NIC code
21909
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
a*******(at)chem-in.com
Section
Paper
ROC
RoC-Pondicherry
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
01 Apr 2004 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+39dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2525 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2421 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+27dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2324 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Chemin Controls And Instrumentation Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
242584024HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹6.66 Cr04 Jul 2023Satisfied
192650291Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹13.47 Cr04 Jul 2022Open
817471683ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹7.00 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
702448405Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹9.44 Cr19 Sep 2019Open
461759966ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹17.83 Cr12 Mar 2023Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Chemin Controls And Instrumentation Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA8 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹34.37 Cr₹68.74 Cr₹103.10 Cr₹94.53 Cr₹57.12 Cr₹56.50 Cr₹98.19 Cr₹84.78 Cr₹14.30 Cr₹53.84 Cr₹61.21 Cr2015-162016-172017-182018-192019-202020-212021-222023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242021-222020-212019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24-96.0%-9.0%-72.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24-78.0%-79.0%
Net Worth2023-24-21.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16+0.11%+0.35%+0.11%3.16
2016-17+0.30%-3.67%+0.96%+0.31%3.09
2017-18+2.72%+1.58%+3.13%
2018-19-4.52%-14.85%-12.84%-3.91%3.29
2019-20+0.59%-22.97%+0.47%
2020-21+0.11%-22.77%+0.18%+0.06%2.89
2021-22-2.82%+69.67%-8.66%-2.77%3.13
2023-24+0.08%-42.06%+1.47%+0.05%32.33

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters329,84,59466.68%
Institutional Investors35,55,93612.42%
Public & Others349,35,71020.90%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Chemin Controls And Instrumentation Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

389 peersSame sector (Paper) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P80
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P62
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P69
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P15

Top 10 in Paper

by healthView all ›
01
Andhra Paper Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 1964
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Mohit Paper Mills Limited
Delhi · Inc 1992
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Kailash Paper And Coke Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2020
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
29 Sept 2018
Radhiga appointed as Director
01 Apr 2004
Company incorporated
Chemin Controls And Instrumentation Private Limited registered with RoC-Pondicherry; year 2004

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Chemin Controls And Instrumentation Private Limited

When was Chemin Controls And Instrumentation Private Limited incorporated?
Chemin Controls And Instrumentation Private Limited was incorporated in 2004 (around 01 Apr 2004). Its CIN is U21909PY2004PTC001770 and it is registered with RoC-Pondicherry.
Where is Chemin Controls And Instrumentation Private Limited located?
Chemin Controls And Instrumentation Private Limited is headquartered in Puducherry, at: C-105 & 106, 17TH CROSS,PIPDIC INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, METTUPALAYAM, PONDICHERRY-9. 605009. PY 605009 IN .
What sector does Chemin Controls And Instrumentation Private Limited operate in?
Chemin Controls And Instrumentation Private Limited operates in the Paper sector (NIC code 21909), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Chemin Controls And Instrumentation Private Limited?
Chemin Controls And Instrumentation Private Limited has 1 active director: Radhiga (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Chemin Controls And Instrumentation Private Limited?
Chemin Controls And Instrumentation Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹50.00 L.
Does Chemin Controls And Instrumentation Private Limited have any open charges?
Chemin Controls And Instrumentation Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Chemin Controls And Instrumentation Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Chemin Controls And Instrumentation Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.