Chetak Marbles PVT Ltd is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1988 and based in Rajasthan, India. Chetak Marbles PVT Ltd operates in Marble, quarrying (NIC 14101) with authorized capital of ₹40.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹33.95 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹15.66 Cr and profit after tax of ₹29.91 L. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 3 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1800d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹15.66 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹29.91 L
Margin 1.9%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
0
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹33.95 L
85% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1988
38 years old
State
Rajasthan
Sector
Marble, quarrying
NIC 14101
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹40.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹33.95 L
85% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Sept 2021
1800d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
c**********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
E 6, RICO INDUSTRIAL AREA,CHITTORGARH. CHITTORGARH. CHITTORGARH. RJ 000000 IN
CHETAK MARBLES PVT LTD is the legal entity of Chetakmarbles.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
—
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
1988
Joined to MCA on CIN U14101RJ1988PTC004451
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
E 6, RICO INDUSTRIAL AREA,CHITTORGARH. CHITTORGARH. CHITTORGARH. RJ 000000 IN
NIC code
14101
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
c**********(at)gmail.com
Section
Marble, quarrying
ROC
RoC-Jaipur
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
20 May 1988 · 30 Sept 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
E 6, RICO INDUSTRIAL AREA,CHITTORGARH. CHITTORGARH. CHITTORGARH. RJ 000000 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
Directors
From MGT-7 annual returnLocked
The filing report for Chetak Marbles PVT Ltd covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — names, DINs, designations and appointment history.
••••••••••
••••••
•••••• · •••••• · DIN ••••
••••••••••
••••••
•••••• · •••••• · DIN ••••
Get the full board of directors
Directors, DINs & appointment history for Chetak Marbles PVT Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
MCA Filings
AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
The filing report for Chetak Marbles PVT Ltd covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Chetak Marbles PVT Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Chetak Marbles PVT Ltd covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Chetak Marbles PVT Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2022-23
₹47.95 Cr
₹60.43 L
₹7.11 Cr
₹92.79 Cr
—
2020-21
₹62.02 Cr
₹25.19 L
₹5.79 Cr
₹82.74 Cr
—
2019-20
₹66.01 Cr
₹34.66 L
₹8.43 Cr
₹3.23 Cr
—
2018-19
₹26.05 Cr
₹39.06 L
₹1.16 Cr
₹8.01 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2022-23
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹47.95 Cr
₹62.02 Cr
₹66.01 Cr
₹26.05 Cr
Other income
₹43.23 L
₹95.0K
₹58.8K
₹4.84 L
Total income
₹48.39 Cr
₹62.03 Cr
₹66.02 Cr
₹26.10 Cr
Total expenses
₹60.61 Cr
₹10.72 Cr
₹88.33 Cr
₹58.23 Cr
Profit before tax
₹57.68 L
₹98.85 L
₹65.28 L
₹32.56 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹60.43 L
₹25.19 L
₹34.66 L
₹39.06 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹7.11 Cr
₹5.79 Cr
₹8.43 Cr
₹1.16 Cr
Borrowings
₹19.10 Cr
₹5.38 Cr
₹1.02 Cr
₹1.61 Cr
Current liabilities
₹69.73 L
₹8.32 L
₹39.70 L
₹38.43 L
Total liabilities
₹98.21 Cr
₹11.76 Cr
₹2.90 Cr
₹9.01 Cr
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹68.05 L
₹3.17 Cr
₹24.21 L
₹8.74 L
Total assets
₹92.79 Cr
₹82.74 Cr
₹3.23 Cr
₹8.01 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
₹84.36 Cr
+96.0%
+9.0%
—
Profit after Tax2022-23
₹33.66 L
+909.0%
+7.0%
—
Net Worth2022-23
₹1.02 Cr
+84.0%
+72.0%
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2018-19
₹71.45 Cr
₹21.31 L
+1.86%
—
+12.35%
+2.75%
4.49
—
2019-20
₹13.59 Cr
₹12.21 L
+1.59%
+4.90%
+9.97%
+2.23%
4.46
—
2020-21
₹31.32 Cr
₹72.34 L
+1.22%
-15.21%
+4.98%
+1.05%
4.73
—
2022-23
₹57.16 Cr
₹54.86 L
+1.91%
+42.04%
+9.51%
+1.48%
6.41
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Chetak Marbles PVT Ltd covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Chetak Marbles PVT Ltd.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Chetak Marbles PVT Ltd
When was Chetak Marbles PVT Ltd incorporated?
Chetak Marbles PVT Ltd was incorporated in 1988 (around 20 May 1988). Its CIN is U14101RJ1988PTC004451 and it is registered with RoC-Jaipur.
Where is Chetak Marbles PVT Ltd located?
Chetak Marbles PVT Ltd is headquartered in Rajasthan, at: E 6, RICO INDUSTRIAL AREA,CHITTORGARH. CHITTORGARH. CHITTORGARH. RJ 000000 IN .
What sector does Chetak Marbles PVT Ltd operate in?
Chetak Marbles PVT Ltd operates in the Marble, quarrying sector (NIC code 14101), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Chetak Marbles PVT Ltd?
Director details for Chetak Marbles PVT Ltd have not yet been extracted from MGT-7 filings.
What is the paid-up capital of Chetak Marbles PVT Ltd?
Chetak Marbles PVT Ltd has authorized capital of ₹40.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹33.95 L.
Does Chetak Marbles PVT Ltd have any open charges?
Chetak Marbles PVT Ltd has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Chetak Marbles PVT Ltd's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Chetak Marbles PVT Ltd is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Rajasthan
10
Active companies with a registered address in Rajasthan — the entries closest to Chetak Marbles PVT Ltd in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.