Cielo Arcoiris Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-09-04

Cielo Arcoiris Private Limited was incorporated on 27 January 2022 and is registered with RoC-Bangalore under CIN U18209KA2022PTC157072. Its registered office is in HSR LAYOUT BANGALORE Bangalore KA IN, Karnataka, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U18209KA2022PTC157072
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
27 Jan 2022
Date of registration
Age of company
4 years
4y 8m 25d
State · ROC
Karnataka · RoC-Bangalore
Sector
Manufacturing (Textiles)
NIC 18209
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹1.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorised
Directors
2
01

Directors

2 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Cielo Arcoiris

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
9481240Bijay Kumar Behera
BANGALORE
DirectorN/A
9365378Rajanikant
NAYAGARH
Director27 Jan 2022
05

Registered office location

Registered office
D NO.1207/343/19TH MAIN ABOVE HDFC BANK, SECTOR 7HSR LAYOUT BANGALORE Bangalore KA 560102
ROC
RoC-Bangalore
State
Karnataka
Email
Cieloarcoiris2021(at)gmail(dot)com

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

2
Events on record
2
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
1
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 2 of 2 events
20222 events
27JAN
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Cielo Arcoiris Private Limited registered with RoC-Bangalore; year 202227 Jan 2022
27JAN
Rajanikant appointed as DirectorBoard
11

FAQs about Cielo Arcoiris Private Limited

5
01When was Cielo Arcoiris Private Limited incorporated?
Cielo Arcoiris Private Limited was incorporated in 2022 (around 27 Jan 2022). Its CIN is U18209KA2022PTC157072 and it is registered with RoC-Bangalore.
02Where is Cielo Arcoiris Private Limited located?
Cielo Arcoiris Private Limited is headquartered in Karnataka, at: D NO.1207/343/1, 9TH MAIN ABOVE HDFC BANK, SECTOR 7, HSR LAYOUT BANGALORE Bangalore KA 560102 IN .
03What sector does Cielo Arcoiris Private Limited operate in?
Cielo Arcoiris Private Limited operates in the Manufacturing (Textiles) sector (NIC code 18209), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Cielo Arcoiris Private Limited?
Cielo Arcoiris Private Limited has 2 active directors: Bijay Kumar Behera (Director), Rajanikant (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Cielo Arcoiris Private Limited?
Cielo Arcoiris Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in Karnataka

10

Active companies on the MCA register in Karnataka, the same state as Cielo Arcoiris Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Arclight Private LimitedFlat 295, Building, Bengaluru, Karnataka, IndiaActiveU62012KA2009PTC1009912009
Jain Farms And Resorts LimitedNO.59/1, NAKODA ARCADE,III FLOOR,DVG ROAD BANGALORE-4 BANGALORE KA 560004 IN ActiveL00019KA1994PLC0162021994
Sunil Agro Foods LimitedPLOT NO.39-A2, INDUSTRIAL AREACHOKKAHALLI HOSAKOTE, KARNATAKA KA 562114 IN ActiveL01111KA1988PLC0088611988
Karuturi Global Limited204,Embassy Centre 11,Cresent Road Bangalore Bangalore KA 560001 IN ActiveL01122KA1994PLC0168341994
Tata Coffee LimitedPOLLIBETTA,KODAGU KARNATAKA KARNATAKA KA 571215 IN ActiveL01131KA1943PLC0008331943
Shree Renuka Sugars Limited2nd and 3rd Floor, Kanakashree Arcade, CTS No. 10634, JNMC Road, Neharu Nagar, Belagavi Belgaum KA 590010 IN ActiveL01542KA1995PLC0190461995
United Spirits Limited'UB TOWER' # 24, VITTAL MALLYA ROAD BANGALORE KA 560001 IN ActiveL01551KA1999PLC0249911999
West Coast Paper Mills LimitedP B NO.5 BANGUR NAGAR, DANDELI, UTTAR KANNADA DANDELI KA 581325 IN ActiveL02101KA1955PLC0019361955
Vivimed Labs LimitedPLOT NO. 78-A,KOLHAR INDUSTRIAL AREA, BIDAR KARNATAKA. KA 585403 IN ActiveL02411KA1988PLC0094651988
Cranes Software International LimitedNO. 82, PRESIDENCY BUILDING, 3RD & 4TH FLOOR, ST MARKS' ROAD BANGALORE Bangalore KA 560001 IN ActiveL05190KA1984PLC0316211984