Clarion Casein Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1996 and based in Gujarat, India. Clarion Casein Limited operates in Condensed milk, manufacturing (NIC 15201) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹94.50 L. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹15.36 Cr and profit after tax of ₹84.82 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Clarion Casein Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Clarion Casein Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Clarion Casein Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Clarion Casein Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2020-21
₹65.06 Cr
₹78.72 L
₹2.12 Cr
₹35.79 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹65.06 Cr
Other income
₹94.13 L
Total income
₹66.00 Cr
Total expenses
₹53.05 Cr
Profit before tax
₹1.90 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹78.72 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹2.12 Cr
Borrowings
₹7.05 Cr
Current liabilities
₹3.88 L
Total liabilities
₹73.28 Cr
Current assets
—
Cash & equivalents
₹1.12 Cr
Total assets
₹35.79 Cr
Employees
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
Compounded growth rates are computed from Clarion Casein Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Profit after Tax
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Net Worth
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Employees
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Clarion Casein Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2020-21
₹23.33 Cr
₹25.15 L
+5.52%
—
+13.75%
+7.25%
1.90
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Clarion Casein Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Clarion Casein Limited.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Clarion Casein Limited
When was Clarion Casein Limited incorporated?
Clarion Casein Limited was incorporated in 1996 (around 13 Aug 1996). Its CIN is U15201GJ1996PLC030481 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
Where is Clarion Casein Limited located?
Clarion Casein Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: 199 & 212 & 213/1 B/H GUJARAT RAFFIA, IRANA KADI GJ 382715 IN .
What sector does Clarion Casein Limited operate in?
Clarion Casein Limited operates in the Condensed milk, manufacturing sector (NIC code 15201), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Clarion Casein Limited?
Clarion Casein Limited has 1 active director: Nikunj (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Clarion Casein Limited?
Clarion Casein Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹94.50 L.
Does Clarion Casein Limited have any open charges?
Clarion Casein Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Clarion Casein Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Clarion Casein Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Gujarat
10
Active companies with a registered address in Gujarat — the entries closest to Clarion Casein Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.