Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi Limited

Last updated: 2026-06-08

Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi Limited was incorporated on 18 April 2017 and is registered with RoC-Ernakulam under CIN U65999KL2017PLC048912. Its registered office is in Ernakulam Ernakulam Ernakulam KL IN, Kerala, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹17.81 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U65999KL2017PLC048912
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
18 Apr 2017
Date of registration
Age of company
9 years
9y 5m 9d
State · ROC
Kerala · RoC-Ernakulam
Sector
Financial Services
NIC 65999
Class
Public
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹25.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹17.81 L
71% of authorised
Directors
3
Filings & meetingsStatutory calendar
Filings on record
Latest filing
Last AGM
16 Aug 2021
1868 days ago
Last balance sheet
31 Mar 2021
2006 days ago
FinancialsFrom audited filings · in the paid report
Revenue · 2019-20
In financial report
PAT · 2019-20
In financial report
Open charges
Statutory auditor
01

Directors

3 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
9328190Kalloor George
Ernakulam
Director22 Sept 2021
7734908Xavierjinson Thannikkappilly Xavier
Ernakulam
Director16 Aug 2021
7776377Jisha Jolly
Ernakulam
Director18 Apr 2017
03

MCA Filings

Every AOC-4 and MGT-7 lodged against Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi Limited sits on the Registrar's file. The filing report lists them form by form, with the date each was filed, the date it fell due, and the delay in days between the two.

Open the full MCA Filings history of Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi Limited

Form-by-form AOC-4 and MGT-7 record for Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi Limited, with dates.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings (AOC-4)
  • Annual returns as filed (MGT-7)
  • Filing date measured against statutory due date
  • Certificate of incorporation, MOA and AOA
  • Board Resolutions
04

Charges

A charge is created on the register through CHG-1 and released through CHG-4. The filing report carries the charge ID, the lender, the amount secured, the date of creation and whether the charge against Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi Limited stands open or satisfied.

Examine the Charges registered against Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi Limited

Lenders, secured amounts and satisfaction status for Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Charge Documents — creation (CHG-1) and release (CHG-4)
  • Charge ID, lender name and lender type
  • Amount secured and date of creation
  • Open or satisfied status, charge by charge
  • Board resolutions authorising the borrowing
05

Registered office location

Registered office
13/79, Room.No.3, 1st FloorThekkinedath Shopping ComplexKoonammavu .P.OErnakulam 683518 Ernakulam Ernakulam KL 683518
ROC
RoC-Ernakulam
State
Kerala

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

4
Events on record
4
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
3
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 4 of 4 events
20212 events
22SEPT
Kalloor George appointed as DirectorBoard
16AUG
Xavierjinson Thannikkappilly Xavier appointed as DirectorBoard
20172 events
18APR
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi Limited registered with RoC-Ernakulam; year 201718 Apr 2017
18APR
Jisha Jolly appointed as DirectorBoard
07

Financial Performance

MCA

Revenue and PAT by financial year are included in the financial report for Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi Limited.

FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
08

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2019-20
Profit after Tax2019-20
Net Worth2019-20
09

Financial Ratios

FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2017-18-150.96%-16.32%-6.05%2.70
2018-19-39.96%+257.83%-9.97%-2.70%3.69
2019-20+2.31%+85.38%+0.90%+0.21%4.39
10

Cap Table & Shareholding

Shareholding is disclosed once a year, in the MGT-7 annual return. The filing report breaks the holding in Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi Limited into promoter, institutional and public categories, with the share count and percentage behind each.

See who actually holds shares in Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi Limited

Promoter, institutional and public split across Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi Limited's equity.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Shareholding pattern from the MGT-7 annual return
  • Promoter, institutional and public categories
  • Share count and percentage behind each category
  • Number of holders per category
  • Subscriber sheet from the incorporation file
11

FAQs about Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi Limited

6
01When was Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi Limited incorporated?
Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi Limited was incorporated in 2017 (around 18 Apr 2017). Its CIN is U65999KL2017PLC048912 and it is registered with RoC-Ernakulam.
02Where is Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi Limited located?
Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi Limited is headquartered in Kerala, at: 13/79,Room.No.3,1st Floor, Thekkinedath Shopping Complex, Koonammavu .P.O , Ernakulam 683518 Ernakulam Ernakulam KL 683518 IN .
03What sector does Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi Limited operate in?
Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi Limited operates in the Financial Services sector (NIC code 65999), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi Limited?
Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi Limited has 3 active directors: Kalloor George (Director), Xavierjinson Thannikkappilly Xavier (Director), Jisha Jolly (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi Limited?
Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi Limited has authorized capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹17.81 L.
06Does Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi Limited have any open charges?
Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in Kerala

10

Active companies on the MCA register in Kerala, the same state as Cochin Wellwisher Nidhi Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Harrisons Malayalam Ltd24/1624 BRISTOW ROADWILLINGDON ISLAND COCHIN ERNAKULAM KL 682003 IN ActiveL01119KL1978PLC0029471978
Kings Infra Ventures Limited14 B, 14th Floor, The Atria Opp Gurudwara Temple Thevara Ernakulam KL 682015 IN ActiveL05000KL1987PLC0049131987
Uniroyal Marine Exports Ltd11/19CHAMANCHERI VENGALAM P O CALICUT KL 673303 IN ActiveL15124KL1992PLC0066741992
Prima Industries LimitedDOOR NO. V-679/C, INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AREA MUPPATHADAM, EDAYAR COCHIN KL 683110 IN ActiveL15142KL1994PLC0083681994
Kse Limited20/173 P B NO 20SOLVENT ROAD IRINJALAKUDA THRICHUR KL 680121 IN ActiveL15331KL1963PLC0020281963
Prima Agro LimitedDOOR NO.V-679/C,INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AREA MUPPATHADAM, EDAYAR COCHIN KL 683110 IN ActiveL15331KL1987PLC0048331987
Patspin India Ltd3RD FLOOR PALAL TOWERSRAVIPURAM M G ROAD ERNAKULAM KL 682016 IN ActiveL18101KL1991PLC0061941991
Gtn Textiles LimitedDOOR NO VIII/911ERUMATHALA POST ALUVA ERNAKULAM KL 683105 IN ActiveL18101KL2005PLC0180622005
Tcm LimitedHouse No.28/2917 (Ground Floor), 'Aiswarya' Shanthi Nagar, Ponneth Temple Road, Kadavanthra Kochi Ernakulam KL 682020 IN ActiveL24299KL1943PLC0011921943
Tecil Chemical And Hydro Power LimitedChingavanam P.O. KOTTAYAM Kottayam KL 686531 IN ActiveL24299KL1945PLC0012061945