Combined Automotives Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2019 and based in Telangana, India. It was founded by Rajesham. Combined Automotives Private Limited operates in Motor cycles, sale through commission agents� (NIC 50402) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 Cr. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹13.43 Cr and a net loss of ₹8.34 L. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1708d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹13.43 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹-8.34 L
Margin -0.6%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 Cr
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2019
7 years old
State
Telangana
Sector
Motor cycles, sale through commission agents�
NIC 50402
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 Cr
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
31 Dec 2021
1708d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
a****(at)combinedautomotives.in
Registered Office
1-3/1A, NEAR AYYAPPA TEMPLE KADTHAL VILLAGE SOAN MANDAL Adilabad TG 504105 IN
COMBINED AUTOMOTIVES PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of combinedautomotives.in.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
10
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2019
Joined to MCA on CIN U50402TG2019PTC134723
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
1-3/1A, NEAR AYYAPPA TEMPLE KADTHAL VILLAGE SOAN MANDAL Adilabad TG 504105 IN
NIC code
50402
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
a****(at)combinedautomotives.in
Section
Motor cycles, sale through commission agents�
ROC
RoC-Hyderabad
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
09 Aug 2019 · 31 Dec 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
1-3/1A, NEAR AYYAPPA TEMPLE KADTHAL VILLAGE SOAN MANDAL Adilabad TG 504105 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Combined Automotives Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Combined Automotives Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Combined Automotives Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Combined Automotives Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2023-24
₹51.93 Cr
₹-8.79 L
₹70.78 L
₹6.14 Cr
—
2022-23
₹12.98 Cr
₹27.32 L
₹27.38 L
₹9.72 Cr
—
2020-21
₹80.74 Cr
₹-68.35 L
₹93.85 L
₹1.57 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2023-24
2022-23
2020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹51.93 Cr
₹12.98 Cr
₹80.74 Cr
Other income
₹64.68 L
₹8.92 Cr
₹96.86 L
Total income
₹52.58 Cr
₹21.90 Cr
₹81.71 Cr
Total expenses
₹94.20 Cr
₹44.36 Cr
₹72.84 Cr
Profit before tax
₹-7.93 L
₹40.36 L
₹-66.36 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-8.79 L
₹27.32 L
₹-68.35 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹70.78 L
₹27.38 L
₹93.85 L
Borrowings
₹9.72 Cr
₹6.54 Cr
₹7.43 Cr
Current liabilities
₹92.84 L
₹59.37 L
₹48.21 L
Total liabilities
₹2.80 Cr
₹4.40 Cr
₹8.36 Cr
Current assets
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹51.30 L
₹92.45 L
₹57.74 L
Total assets
₹6.14 Cr
₹9.72 Cr
₹1.57 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
₹95.63 Cr
-72.0%
—
—
Profit after Tax2023-24
₹-2.65 L
-932.0%
—
—
Net Worth2023-24
₹78.44 L
-42.0%
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2020-21
₹98.71 Cr
₹-37.26 L
-1.39%
—
-22.36%
-3.45%
6.48
—
2022-23
₹84.36 Cr
₹54.26 L
+1.16%
+127.72%
+92.99%
+4.83%
19.25
—
2023-24
₹33.56 Cr
₹-3.20 L
-0.62%
-42.17%
-40.63%
-1.46%
27.75
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Combined Automotives Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Combined Automotives Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
11 peersSame sector (Motor cycles, sale through commission agents�) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹89.03 Cr
₹76.52 Cr
₹28.70 Cr
2nd quartile · P63
PAT (latest FY)
₹-1.45 L
₹0
₹84.55 L
3rd quartile · P25
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹8.07 Cr
₹7.26 L
₹58.50 L
Top quartile · P82
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 9 in Motor cycles, sale through commission agents�
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Combined Automotives Private Limited
When was Combined Automotives Private Limited incorporated?
Combined Automotives Private Limited was incorporated in 2019 (around 09 Aug 2019). Its CIN is U50402TG2019PTC134723 and it is registered with RoC-Hyderabad.
Where is Combined Automotives Private Limited located?
Combined Automotives Private Limited is headquartered in Telangana, at: 1-3/1A, NEAR AYYAPPA TEMPLE KADTHAL VILLAGE SOAN MANDAL Adilabad TG 504105 IN .
What sector does Combined Automotives Private Limited operate in?
Combined Automotives Private Limited operates in the Motor cycles, sale through commission agents� sector (NIC code 50402), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Combined Automotives Private Limited?
Combined Automotives Private Limited has 3 active directors: Ravinder (Director), Nithish Kumar (Director), Rajesham (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Combined Automotives Private Limited?
Combined Automotives Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 Cr.
Does Combined Automotives Private Limited have any open charges?
Combined Automotives Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Combined Automotives Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Combined Automotives Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Telangana
10
Active companies with a registered address in Telangana — the entries closest to Combined Automotives Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.