Conclave Engineers India Private Limited

U31401TG2013PTC087722ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-HyderabadUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Conclave Engineers India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2013 and based in Telangana, India. It was founded by Srikanth and Mohammed. Conclave Engineers India Private Limited operates in Lead-acid accumulators, manufacturing (NIC 31401) with authorized capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹16.92 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹10.0K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1735d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-10.0K
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹16.92 L
68% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2013
13 years old
State
Telangana
Sector
Lead-acid accumulators, manufacturing
NIC 31401
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹25.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹16.92 L
68% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1735d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s***************(at)yahoo.com
Registered Office
PLOT NO.62/A, MLA'S COLONY, ROAD NO.12, BANJARA HILLS HYDERABAD Hyderabad TG 500034 IN
CONCLAVE ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand CONCLAVE ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Conclave Engineers India Private Limited

Explore the financials, board members, legal insights, and much more in the complete profile of CONCLAVE ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
2013
Joined to MCA on CIN U31401TG2013PTC087722

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
PLOT NO.62/A, MLA'S COLONY, ROAD NO.12, BANJARA HILLS HYDERABAD Hyderabad TG 500034 IN
NIC code
31401
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
s***************(at)yahoo.com
Section
Lead-acid accumulators, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Hyderabad
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
17 May 2013 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2526 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2427 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2326 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Conclave Engineers India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
278189550Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.75 Cr19 Sep 2023Satisfied
910647614HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹13.00 Cr12 Mar 2022Open
265768502State Bank of India(Bank)₹11.13 Cr19 Sep 2021Open
654319166Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹17.03 Cr04 Jul 2021Open
418980942HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹15.67 Cr04 Jul 2020Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Conclave Engineers India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹32.20 L₹64.40 L₹96.60 L₹92.00 L₹0₹02015-162021-222022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2021-22
2015-16

Detailed Financials

3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232021-222015-16
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
Profit after Tax2022-23
Net Worth2022-23+0.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16+4.13%+9.72%+5.63%1.73
2021-22-0.25%-0.17%1.52
2022-23-0.40%-0.26%1.53

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters21,47,73,94075.73%
Institutional Investors25,92,7023.04%
Public & Others4641,42,27821.23%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Conclave Engineers India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

75 peersSame sector (Lead-acid accumulators, manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P21
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P69
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P1

Top 10 in Lead-acid accumulators, manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Leistritz India Private Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 2015
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
17 May 2013
Company incorporated
Conclave Engineers India Private Limited registered with RoC-Hyderabad; year 2013
17 May 2013
Srikanth appointed as Director
17 May 2013
Mohammed appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Conclave Engineers India Private Limited

When was Conclave Engineers India Private Limited incorporated?
Conclave Engineers India Private Limited was incorporated in 2013 (around 17 May 2013). Its CIN is U31401TG2013PTC087722 and it is registered with RoC-Hyderabad.
Where is Conclave Engineers India Private Limited located?
Conclave Engineers India Private Limited is headquartered in Telangana, at: PLOT NO.62/A, MLA'S COLONY, ROAD NO.12, BANJARA HILLS HYDERABAD Hyderabad TG 500034 IN .
What sector does Conclave Engineers India Private Limited operate in?
Conclave Engineers India Private Limited operates in the Lead-acid accumulators, manufacturing sector (NIC code 31401), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Conclave Engineers India Private Limited?
Conclave Engineers India Private Limited has 2 active directors: Srikanth (Director), Mohammed (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Conclave Engineers India Private Limited?
Conclave Engineers India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹16.92 L.
Does Conclave Engineers India Private Limited have any open charges?
Conclave Engineers India Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Conclave Engineers India Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Conclave Engineers India Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.