Conserve Energy International Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2006 and based in Delhi, India. Conserve Energy International Private Limited operates in Collection and distribution of electricity to commercial users (NIC 40109) with authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.50 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹59.60 L and a net loss of ₹45.5K. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1738d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹59.60 L
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-45.5K
Margin -0.8%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.50 L
10% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2006
20 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Collection and distribution of electricity to commercial users
NIC 40109
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹15.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.50 L
10% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1738d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
n******(at)conserveenergyintl.com
Registered Office
426 MANDAKINI ENCLAVEALAKNANDA, NEW DELHI ALAKNANDA, NEW DELHI ALAKNANDA, NEW DELHI DL 000000 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
426 MANDAKINI ENCLAVEALAKNANDA, NEW DELHI ALAKNANDA, NEW DELHI ALAKNANDA, NEW DELHI DL 000000 IN
NIC code
40109
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
n******(at)conserveenergyintl.com
Section
Collection and distribution of electricity to commercial users
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
20 Jan 2006 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
426 MANDAKINI ENCLAVEALAKNANDA, NEW DELHI ALAKNANDA, NEW DELHI ALAKNANDA, NEW DELHI DL 000000 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Conserve Energy International Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Conserve Energy International Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Conserve Energy International Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Conserve Energy International Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA6 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2022-23
₹11.53 L
₹-41.4K
₹5.12 L
₹8.54 Cr
—
2020-21
₹89.09 L
₹2.06 L
₹42.84 L
₹75.00 L
—
2019-20
₹43.55 L
₹-9.45 L
₹3.58 L
₹4.88 L
—
2016-17
₹63.4K
₹-5.7K
₹36.6K
₹62.9K
—
2015-16
₹0
₹-37.3K
₹41.3K
₹5.67 L
—
2014-15
₹26.6K
₹-94.6K
₹75.6K
₹5.52 L
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2022-23
2020-21
2019-20
2016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹11.53 L
₹89.09 L
₹43.55 L
₹63.4K
Other income
₹9.68 L
₹5.92 L
₹1.48 L
₹0
Total income
₹21.20 L
₹95.01 L
₹45.03 L
₹63.4K
Total expenses
₹82.13 L
₹47.47 L
₹23.69 L
₹29.1K
Profit before tax
₹-98.3K
₹9.36 L
₹-6.96 L
₹-5.2K
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-41.4K
₹2.06 L
₹-9.45 L
₹-5.7K
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹5.12 L
₹42.84 L
₹3.58 L
₹36.6K
Borrowings
₹32.93 L
₹0
₹0
₹0
Current liabilities
₹1.34 L
₹5.19 L
₹33.5K
₹48.7K
Total liabilities
₹5.40 Cr
₹19.61 L
₹2.67 L
₹53.7K
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹98.77 L
₹4.15 L
₹1.36 L
₹67.1K
Total assets
₹8.54 Cr
₹75.00 L
₹4.88 L
₹62.9K
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
₹59.79 L
-46.0%
+925.0%
+953.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23
₹-90.3K
-792.0%
—
—
Net Worth2022-23
₹3.61 L
-29.0%
+443.0%
+92.0%
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2014-15
₹70.9K
₹-59.8K
-99.27%
—
-43.14%
-7.96%
5.42
—
2015-16
₹0
₹-30.4K
—
—
-112.46%
-10.82%
10.39
—
2016-17
₹45.0K
₹-5.2K
-17.06%
—
-23.30%
-11.91%
1.96
—
2019-20
₹77.52 L
₹-9.76 L
-46.75%
+4263.68%
-183.25%
-153.52%
1.19
—
2020-21
₹28.80 L
₹3.61 L
+9.36%
+424.19%
+65.78%
+59.07%
1.11
—
2022-23
₹58.52 L
₹-39.8K
-0.76%
-27.63%
-5.81%
-0.34%
16.91
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Conserve Energy International Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Conserve Energy International Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
3 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹79.30 L
₹6.46 Cr
₹897.29 Cr
3rd quartile · P33
PAT (latest FY)
₹-36.6K
₹-12.3K
₹0
3rd quartile · P33
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹3.03 L
₹83.74 L
₹761.16 Cr
3rd quartile · P33
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Collection and distribution of electricity to commercial users
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Conserve Energy International Private Limited
When was Conserve Energy International Private Limited incorporated?
Conserve Energy International Private Limited was incorporated in 2006 (around 20 Jan 2006). Its CIN is U40109DL2006PTC145174 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Conserve Energy International Private Limited located?
Conserve Energy International Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: 426 MANDAKINI ENCLAVEALAKNANDA, NEW DELHI ALAKNANDA, NEW DELHI ALAKNANDA, NEW DELHI DL 000000 IN .
What sector does Conserve Energy International Private Limited operate in?
Conserve Energy International Private Limited operates in the Collection and distribution of electricity to commercial users sector (NIC code 40109), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Conserve Energy International Private Limited?
Conserve Energy International Private Limited has 1 active director: Anita (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Conserve Energy International Private Limited?
Conserve Energy International Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.50 L.
Does Conserve Energy International Private Limited have any open charges?
Conserve Energy International Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Conserve Energy International Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Conserve Energy International Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Delhi
10
Active companies with a registered address in Delhi — the entries closest to Conserve Energy International Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.