Creative Industries [Tirupathi] PVT Ltd
Creative Industries [Tirupathi] PVT Ltd is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1993 and based in Telangana, India. Creative Industries [Tirupathi] PVT Ltd operates in Manufacturing (NIC 22100) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 23 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +11d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 26 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +39d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 27 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Creative Industries [Tirupathi] PVT Ltd.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 904079242 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹7.00 Cr | 12 Mar 2019 | Open |
| 300148884 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹13.07 Cr | 19 Sep 2023 | Satisfied |
| 456249012 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹14.23 Cr | 12 Mar 2019 | Satisfied |
| 109517713 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹4.54 Cr | 27 Jan 2019 | Open |
| 717479350 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹16.23 Cr | 04 Jul 2019 | Satisfied |
| 135530262 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹5.06 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Creative Industries [Tirupathi] PVT Ltd.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹12.53 Cr | ₹14.89 L | ₹7.38 Cr | ₹15.77 Cr | 74 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹10.64 Cr | ₹4.35 L | ₹10.56 Cr | ₹16.80 Cr | 334 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹8.18 Cr | ₹-19.3K | ₹4.50 Cr | ₹7.67 Cr | 77 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹6.36 Cr | ₹-4.19 L | ₹2.49 Cr | ₹6.83 Cr | 155 |
Audited financials & ratios for Creative Industries [Tirupathi] PVT Ltd.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹12.53 Cr | ₹10.64 Cr | ₹8.18 Cr | ₹6.36 Cr |
| Other income | ₹13.87 L | ₹16.22 L | ₹27.41 L | ₹14.52 L |
| Total income | ₹12.67 Cr | ₹10.80 Cr | ₹8.45 Cr | ₹6.50 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹12.48 Cr | ₹10.74 Cr | ₹8.45 Cr | ₹6.55 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹19.36 L | ₹5.65 L | ₹-25.0K | ₹-5.44 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹14.89 L | ₹4.35 L | ₹-19.3K | ₹-4.19 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹7.38 Cr | ₹10.56 Cr | ₹4.50 Cr | ₹2.49 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹1.85 Cr | ₹1.55 Cr | ₹1.57 Cr | ₹1.72 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹3.99 Cr | ₹3.15 Cr | ₹96.91 L | ₹2.44 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹8.40 Cr | ₹6.24 Cr | ₹3.18 Cr | ₹4.34 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹8.15 Cr | ₹8.47 Cr | ₹3.27 Cr | ₹3.63 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹1.79 Cr | ₹1.59 Cr | ₹1.30 Cr | ₹66.12 L |
| Total assets | ₹15.77 Cr | ₹16.80 Cr | ₹7.67 Cr | ₹6.83 Cr |
| Employees | 74 | 334 | 77 | 155 |
Audited financials & ratios for Creative Industries [Tirupathi] PVT Ltd.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹12.53 Cr | +25.8% | +8.2% | +12.3% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹14.89 L | +21.3% | +27.7% | +11.8% |
| Net Worth | ₹7.38 Cr | -5.3% | -4.5% | +1.6% |
| Employees | 74 | +5.9% | +10.5% | +2.7% |
Audited financials & ratios for Creative Industries [Tirupathi] PVT Ltd.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹12.53 Cr | ₹14.89 L | +1.19% | -10.89% | +2.02% | +0.94% | 0.25 | ₹16.93 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹10.64 Cr | ₹4.35 L | +0.41% | +19.20% | +0.41% | +0.26% | 0.15 | ₹3.18 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹8.18 Cr | ₹-19.3K | -0.02% | +1.23% | -0.04% | -0.03% | 0.35 | ₹10.62 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹6.36 Cr | ₹-4.19 L | -0.66% | -2.62% | -1.68% | -0.61% | 0.69 | ₹4.10 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Creative Industries [Tirupathi] PVT Ltd.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 4 | 35,04,190 | 64.61% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 7,39,193 | 13.63% |
| Public & Others | 62 | 11,80,197 | 21.76% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Creative Industries [Tirupathi] PVT Ltd.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.