Cremeborne Private Limited
Cremeborne Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2021 and based in Delhi, India. It was founded by Karan. Cremeborne Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 15490) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +22d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 21 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 22 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 20 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Cremeborne Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 678854250 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹17.42 Cr | 04 Jul 2019 | Satisfied |
| 458322142 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹23.88 Cr | 19 Sep 2019 | Satisfied |
| 445214191 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹20.52 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Satisfied |
| 934794315 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹20.02 Cr | 27 Jan 2019 | Open |
| 457910095 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹19.24 Cr | 27 Jan 2019 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Cremeborne Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹23.09 Cr | ₹-1.23 Cr | ₹15.20 Cr | ₹34.76 Cr | 181 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹18.10 Cr | ₹-96.90 L | ₹11.01 Cr | ₹25.33 Cr | 25 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹19.05 Cr | ₹-79.51 L | ₹8.70 Cr | ₹25.40 Cr | 316 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹17.38 Cr | ₹-56.84 L | ₹6.73 Cr | ₹17.29 Cr | 80 |
Audited financials & ratios for Cremeborne Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹23.09 Cr | ₹18.10 Cr | ₹19.05 Cr | ₹17.38 Cr |
| Other income | ₹44.10 L | ₹21.38 L | ₹20.82 L | ₹60.32 L |
| Total income | ₹23.54 Cr | ₹18.31 Cr | ₹19.26 Cr | ₹17.98 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹25.11 Cr | ₹19.55 Cr | ₹20.27 Cr | ₹18.71 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹-1.60 Cr | ₹-1.26 Cr | ₹-1.03 Cr | ₹-73.90 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹-1.23 Cr | ₹-96.90 L | ₹-79.51 L | ₹-56.84 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹15.20 Cr | ₹11.01 Cr | ₹8.70 Cr | ₹6.73 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹5.58 Cr | ₹5.07 Cr | ₹8.78 Cr | ₹2.22 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹10.41 Cr | ₹8.54 Cr | ₹6.68 Cr | ₹4.17 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹19.55 Cr | ₹14.31 Cr | ₹16.70 Cr | ₹10.56 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹12.89 Cr | ₹10.58 Cr | ₹9.36 Cr | ₹7.27 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹4.66 Cr | ₹2.26 Cr | ₹1.25 Cr | ₹1.13 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹34.76 Cr | ₹25.33 Cr | ₹25.40 Cr | ₹17.29 Cr |
| Employees | 181 | 25 | 316 | 80 |
Audited financials & ratios for Cremeborne Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹23.09 Cr | +22.7% | +3.5% | +0.3% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹-1.23 Cr | +26.1% | -5.0% | +4.8% |
| Net Worth | ₹15.20 Cr | -3.6% | +9.8% | +14.4% |
| Employees | 181 | -10.8% | +4.3% | +2.1% |
Audited financials & ratios for Cremeborne Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹23.09 Cr | ₹-1.23 Cr | -5.32% | +39.49% | -8.08% | -3.53% | 0.37 | ₹12.76 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹18.10 Cr | ₹-96.90 L | -5.35% | -8.84% | -8.80% | -3.83% | 0.46 | ₹72.40 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹19.05 Cr | ₹-79.51 L | -4.17% | +4.59% | -9.14% | -3.13% | 1.01 | ₹6.03 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹17.38 Cr | ₹-56.84 L | -3.27% | +15.01% | -8.45% | -3.29% | 0.33 | ₹21.72 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Cremeborne Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 2 | 1,17,50,280 | 67.85% |
| Institutional Investors | 2 | 9,05,373 | 5.23% |
| Public & Others | 44 | 46,63,177 | 26.93% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Cremeborne Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.