Culinary Cloud Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-09-07

Culinary Cloud Private Limited was incorporated on 23 September 2019 and is registered with RoC-Mumbai under CIN U55205MH2019PTC330869. Its registered office is in Kalbadevi MUMBAI Mumbai City MH IN, Maharashtra, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U55205MH2019PTC330869
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
23 Sept 2019
Date of registration
Age of company
7 years
7y 0m 26d
State · ROC
Maharashtra · RoC-Mumbai
Sector
Catering services on contract, air
NIC 55205
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹10.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹10.00 L
100% of authorised
Directors
2
Filings & meetingsStatutory calendar
Filings on record
N/A
Latest filing
N/A
Last AGM
28 Dec 2020
2121 days ago
Last balance sheet
31 Mar 2020
2393 days ago
01

Directors

2 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Culinary Cloud

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
9476186Somnath
THANE
Director30 Dec 2021
9474945Amit
MUMBAI
Director30 Dec 2021
05

Registered office location

Registered office
103, First Floor, Hotel Adarsh BaghDadiseth Agyari LaneKalbadevi MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400002
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
State
Maharashtra
Email
maheshrajpurohit(at)outlook(dot)com

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

3
Events on record
3
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
2
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 3 of 3 events
20212 events
30DEC
Somnath appointed as DirectorBoard
30DEC
Amit appointed as DirectorBoard
20191 event
23SEPT
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Culinary Cloud Private Limited registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 201923 Sept 2019
09

Financial Ratios

FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2019-20N/AN/A-17.09%N/AN/A-19.02%N/AN/A
11

FAQs about Culinary Cloud Private Limited

5
01When was Culinary Cloud Private Limited incorporated?
Culinary Cloud Private Limited was incorporated in 2019 (around 23 Sept 2019). Its CIN is U55205MH2019PTC330869 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
02Where is Culinary Cloud Private Limited located?
Culinary Cloud Private Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: 103, First Floor, Hotel Adarsh Bagh, Dadiseth Agyari Lane, Kalbadevi MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400002 IN .
03What sector does Culinary Cloud Private Limited operate in?
Culinary Cloud Private Limited operates in the Catering services on contract, air sector (NIC code 55205), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Culinary Cloud Private Limited?
Culinary Cloud Private Limited has 2 active directors: Somnath (Director), Amit (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Culinary Cloud Private Limited?
Culinary Cloud Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in Maharashtra

10

Active companies on the MCA register in Maharashtra, the same state as Culinary Cloud Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Janus 133 LimitedOffice 739, Tower, Mumbai, Maharashtra, IndiaActiveU71100MH2016PLC4859642016
Quadrant Televentures LimitedPlot no 196, Flat no 6, Dinkar Appartment Ulkanagri, Behind Gayakwad Classes Aurangabad Aurangabad MH 431005 IN ActiveL00000MH1946PLC1974741946
Alkem Laboratories LimitedALKEM HOUSE, SENAPATI BAPAT MARG LOWER PAREL MUMBAI MH 400013 IN ActiveL00305MH1973PLC1742011973
Mercury Trade Links LimitedM/s Amar Elec Eng. Co. Pushpa Park, Daftary Road Malad, Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400064 IN ActiveL01100MH1985PLC0372131985
White Organic Agro Limited312A, KAILAS PLAZA, VALLABH BAUG LANE, GHATKOPAR EAST MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400077 IN ActiveL01100MH1990PLC0558601990
The Ravalgaon Sugar Farm LimitedRAVALGAONN-4233108TALUKA MALEGAON NASIK MH 423108 IN ActiveL01110MH1933PLC0019301933
Nath Bio Genes (India) LimitedNATH HOUSE NATH ROAD AURANGABAD MH 431005 IN ActiveL01110MH1993PLC0728421993
Agri Tech (India) LimitedNATH HOUSE NATH ROAD AURANGABAD Aurangabad MH 431005 IN ActiveL01110MH1993PLC0732681993
Elegant Floriculture & Agrotech (India) Limited101, Sagarika CHS Ltd, Plot No. 89, Juhu Tara Road Opp. Palm Grove Hotel, Santacruz (West), Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400049 IN ActiveL01110MH1993PLC0738721993
Shalimar Productions LimitedA-9, Shree Siddhivinayak Plaza, Plot No. B-31, Off Link Road, Andheri (West) Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400053 IN ActiveL01111MH1985PLC2285081985