Da Vinci Artisan Private Limited
Da Vinci Artisan Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2017 and based in Gujarat, India. It was founded by Prafulbhai. Da Vinci Artisan Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 20298) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 23 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 25 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 26 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Da Vinci Artisan Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 118426081 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹22.35 Cr | 27 Jan 2021 | Open |
| 688021441 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹1.04 Cr | 19 Sep 2020 | Open |
| 912592766 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹19.63 Cr | 27 Jan 2023 | Open |
| 228535910 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹1.88 Cr | 27 Jan 2022 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Da Vinci Artisan Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹20.71 Cr | ₹33.95 L | ₹14.75 Cr | ₹21.47 Cr | 419 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹16.93 Cr | ₹46.52 L | ₹10.14 Cr | ₹20.08 Cr | 219 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹16.59 Cr | ₹75.31 L | ₹7.98 Cr | ₹16.78 Cr | 76 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹14.53 Cr | ₹45.17 L | ₹7.01 Cr | ₹19.38 Cr | 54 |
Audited financials & ratios for Da Vinci Artisan Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹20.71 Cr | ₹16.93 Cr | ₹16.59 Cr | ₹14.53 Cr |
| Other income | ₹48.68 L | ₹28.68 L | ₹12.65 L | ₹42.86 L |
| Total income | ₹21.19 Cr | ₹17.21 Cr | ₹16.71 Cr | ₹14.96 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹20.76 Cr | ₹16.62 Cr | ₹15.75 Cr | ₹14.38 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹44.14 L | ₹60.48 L | ₹97.91 L | ₹58.73 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹33.95 L | ₹46.52 L | ₹75.31 L | ₹45.17 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹14.75 Cr | ₹10.14 Cr | ₹7.98 Cr | ₹7.01 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹2.81 Cr | ₹3.07 Cr | ₹4.34 Cr | ₹3.01 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹3.21 Cr | ₹3.12 Cr | ₹4.64 Cr | ₹4.21 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹6.72 Cr | ₹9.93 Cr | ₹8.80 Cr | ₹12.38 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹8.05 Cr | ₹8.14 Cr | ₹7.55 Cr | ₹7.15 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹1.84 Cr | ₹3.07 Cr | ₹2.22 Cr | ₹1.42 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹21.47 Cr | ₹20.08 Cr | ₹16.78 Cr | ₹19.38 Cr |
| Employees | 419 | 219 | 76 | 54 |
Audited financials & ratios for Da Vinci Artisan Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹20.71 Cr | +17.8% | +24.3% | +16.7% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹33.95 L | -7.2% | +23.6% | +4.4% |
| Net Worth | ₹14.75 Cr | +34.5% | +24.5% | +3.6% |
| Employees | 419 | +31.8% | +1.4% | -1.4% |
Audited financials & ratios for Da Vinci Artisan Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹20.71 Cr | ₹33.95 L | +1.64% | +34.52% | +2.30% | +1.58% | 0.19 | ₹4.94 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹16.93 Cr | ₹46.52 L | +2.75% | +18.12% | +4.59% | +2.32% | 0.30 | ₹7.73 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹16.59 Cr | ₹75.31 L | +4.54% | +36.96% | +9.43% | +4.49% | 0.54 | ₹21.83 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹14.53 Cr | ₹45.17 L | +3.11% | +19.35% | +6.45% | +2.33% | 0.43 | ₹26.91 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Da Vinci Artisan Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 2 | 3,64,42,694 | 87.39% |
| Institutional Investors | 2 | 8,74,807 | 2.10% |
| Public & Others | 55 | 43,82,819 | 10.51% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Da Vinci Artisan Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.