Devaa Fortune Villas Private Limited

U55100MH2015PTC264773ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-MumbaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Devaa Fortune Villas Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2015 and based in Maharashtra, India. It was founded by Vandana. Devaa Fortune Villas Private Limited operates in Hospitality (NIC 55100) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and profit after tax of ₹22.99 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1797d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹22.99 L
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2015
11 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Hospitality
NIC 55100
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Sept 2021
1797d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
f***********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
SHOP NO.17, GROUND FLOOR, V MALL OFF W E HIGHWAY ASHA NAGAR, KANDIVALI EAST MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400101 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
SHOP NO.17, GROUND FLOOR, V MALL OFF W E HIGHWAY ASHA NAGAR, KANDIVALI EAST MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400101 IN
NIC code
55100
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
f***********(at)gmail.com
Section
Hospitality
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
22 May 2015 · 30 Sept 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2521 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+37dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2424 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2320 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Devaa Fortune Villas Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
565085643Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.22 Cr12 Mar 2021Satisfied
980957307State Bank of India(Bank)₹13.08 Cr27 Jan 2022Satisfied
779037903ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹78.65 L12 Mar 2020Open
624089472Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.30 Cr27 Jan 2022Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Devaa Fortune Villas Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹12.42 L₹24.84 L₹37.27 L₹0₹0₹02015-162020-212022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2020-21
2015-16

Detailed Financials

3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232020-212015-16
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
Profit after Tax2022-23+80.0%
Net Worth2022-23+6998.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16-1.13%
2020-21+828.40%+3.28%252.67
2022-23+64.41%+5.28%12.20

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters22,33,19,38860.18%
Institutional Investors269,16,94117.85%
Public & Others2685,13,01121.97%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Devaa Fortune Villas Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

63 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P98
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P8
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P22

Top 10 in Hospitality

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Dlf Universal Limited..
Haryana · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Pazel International Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Talreja Hospitalities Private Limited
Madhya Pradesh · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Nuoi Holdings Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2020
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
07 Dec 2015
Vandana appointed as Director
22 May 2015
Company incorporated
Devaa Fortune Villas Private Limited registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 2015

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Devaa Fortune Villas Private Limited

When was Devaa Fortune Villas Private Limited incorporated?
Devaa Fortune Villas Private Limited was incorporated in 2015 (around 22 May 2015). Its CIN is U55100MH2015PTC264773 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Devaa Fortune Villas Private Limited located?
Devaa Fortune Villas Private Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: SHOP NO.17, GROUND FLOOR, V MALL OFF W E HIGHWAY ASHA NAGAR, KANDIVALI EAST MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400101 IN .
What sector does Devaa Fortune Villas Private Limited operate in?
Devaa Fortune Villas Private Limited operates in the Hospitality sector (NIC code 55100), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Devaa Fortune Villas Private Limited?
Devaa Fortune Villas Private Limited has 1 active director: Vandana (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Devaa Fortune Villas Private Limited?
Devaa Fortune Villas Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Devaa Fortune Villas Private Limited have any open charges?
Devaa Fortune Villas Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Devaa Fortune Villas Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Devaa Fortune Villas Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.